ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT


FEATURED JOBS



Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Delicious
E-mail this article
Print this Article
advertisement

Class 4A-3A

SMAC qualifiers (at least fourth place required at 4A-3A South Region tournament)

Northern 8

106 Breandan Coughlin, So., 36-4, SMAC tournament runner-up, third at 4A-3A South Region tournament

113 Brant Leadbeter, Sr., 35-0, SMAC tournament champion, 4A-3A South Region tournament champion (state tournament resume: 2012 champion at 113 pounds, 2010 runner-up at 103)

138 Andrew Pasqualle, Sr., 27-14, third at SMAC tournament, third at 4A-3A South Region tournament

145 Jackson Drum, Fr., 27-16, fourth at SMAC tournament, third at 4A-3A South Region tournament

160 Eric Hoffman, Sr., 34-0, SMAC tournament champion, 4A-3A South Region tournament champion (state tournament resume: third in 2012 at 145 pounds, 2011 runner-up at 145, third in 2010 at 140)

195 Kyle LaMond, Jr., 29-11, SMAC tournament runner-up, third at 4A-3A South Region tournament

220 Scott Cross, So., 31-7, SMAC tournament champion, 4A-3A South Region tournament champion

285 Cliff Armentrout, Sr., 38-1, SMAC tournament champion, 4A-3A South Region champion

North Point 6

113 Dominick Summers, Jr., 38-9, SMAC tournament runner-up, third at 4A-3A South Region tournament

120 Kyle Gascon, Jr., 36-10, SMAC tournament runner-up, third at 4A-3A South Region tournament

126 Malachi Edmond, Sr., 40-6, SMAC tournament runner-up, fourth at 4A-3A South Region tournament

132 Tyler Morgan, Jr., 39-6, SMAC tournament champion, 4A-3A South Region tournament champion

152 Andrew Lohr, Sr., 32-14, third at SMAC tournament, fourth at 4A-3A South Region tournament

160 Collin Schirf, Sr., 37-19, third at SMAC tournament, fourth at 4A-3A South Region tournament

Huntingtown 5

145 Colt Constantino, Jr., 30-9, SMAC tournament runner-up, 4A-3A South Region tournament runner-up

152 Colton Rowe, Sr., 33-6, SMAC tournament champion, 4A-3A South Region tournament champion (state tournament resume: fifth in 2012 at 160 pounds, third in 2010 at 160)

195 Mike Wilkerson, So., 32-4, third at SMAC tournament, 4A-3A South Region tournament runner-up

220 Zach Walker, Sr., 30-12, fourth at SMAC tournament, third at 4A-3A South Region tournament

285 Dalonte Holland, Jr., 33-6, SMAC tournament runner-up, third at 4A-3A South Region tournament

La Plata 5

120 Marty Margolis, So., 40-1, SMAC tournament champion, 4A-3A South Region tournament champion (state tournament resume: fourth in 2012 at 106 pounds)

126 John Papanicolas, Sr., 39-4, SMAC tournament champion, third at 4A-3A South Region tournament (state tournament resume: 2011 champion at 103 pounds)

132 Nick Higgs, Sr., 25-15, third at SMAC tournament, fourth at 4A-3A South Region tournament

160 Anthony Cable, Jr., 33-7, SMAC tournament runner-up, 4A-3A South Region tournament runner-up

182 Dakota Wilhelm, Sr., 32-8, SMAC tournament runner-up, 4A-3A South Region tournament runner-up

Thomas Stone 4

126 Tanner Saluter, Sr., 34-5, third at SMAC tournament, 4A-3A South Region tournament runner-up

152 Ryan Sharp, So., 22-10, SMAC tournament runner-up, third at 4A-3A South Region tournament

170 Wesley Fowler, Jr., 15-8, third at SMAC tournament, third at 4A-3A South Region tournament

182 Garrett Lineberger, Sr., 37-0, SMAC tournament champion, 4A-3A South Region tournament champion (state tournament resume: 2012 champion at 170 pounds, 2011 runner-up at 152)

Leonardtown 4

113 Marco Cucinotta, Sr., 23-13, third at SMAC tournament, fourth at 4A-3A South Region tournament

120 Dane Lemmon, Sr., 29-11, third at SMAC tournament, 4A-3A South Region tournament runner-up

138 Andrew Lee, So., 26-11, SMAC tournament runner-up, fourth at 4A-3A South Region tournament

220 Brian Mays, Jr., 24-12, SMAC tournament runner-up, fourth at 4A-3A South Region tournament

Chopticon 2

106 Jarrett Arnold, Jr., 35-3, SMAC tournament champion, 4A-3A South Region tournament champion

145 Larry Cannon, Sr., 34-3, SMAC tournament champion, 4A-3A South Region tournament champion

Class 2A-1A

SMAC qualifiers (at least fourth place required at 2A-1A South Region tournament)

Patuxent 5

106 Stanley Pressley, Sr., 24-13, third at SMAC tournament, third at 2A-1A South Region tournament

126 Andrew Hall, So., 26-13, sixth at SMAC tournament, third at 2A-1A South Region tournament

138 Connor Furst, Jr., 35-1, SMAC tournament champion, 2A-1A South Region tournament champion

145 Mitch Lake, Jr., 30-8, third at SMAC tournament, fourth at 2A-1A South Region tournament

170 Matthew Gancayco, Sr., 34-2, SMAC tournament champion, 2A-1A South Region tournament champion (state tournament resume: 2012 champion at 145 pounds, fourth in 2011 at 135)

Lackey 4

145 Connor Welch, Sr., 26-7, third at 2A-1A South Region tournament

152 Nate Cargill, Jr., 20-17, fourth at SMAC tournament, fourth at 2A-1A South Region tournament

160 Trayson Thomas, 21-8, fourth at 2A-1A South Region tournament

195 Mike Laury, Jr., 37-5, SMAC tournament champion, 2A-1A South Region tournament champion

Calvert 3

182 Sean Kinney, Sr., 35-8, fifth at SMAC tournament, 2A-1A South Region tournament champion

220 Mark Fowler, Sr., 32-14, third at SMAC tournament, fourth at 2A-1A South Region tournament

285 Jesse Stuart, So., 31-11, third at SMAC tournament, fourth at 2A-1A South Region tournament

McDonough 2

113 Dale Arbaugh, So., 15-14, fifth at SMAC tournament, fourth at 2A-1A South Region tournament

220 Colin Rooney, Sr., 27-12, fifth at SMAC tournament, 2A-1A South Region tournament runner-up

DALLAS COGLE