ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT


FEATURED JOBS



Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Delicious
E-mail this article
Print this Article
advertisement

Football

Most Outstanding Player

Tyler Crounse (Patuxent)

Coach of the Year

Steve Crounse (Patuxent)

Offense

First team

QB Tyler Crounse (Jr., Patuxent)

RB Rafiq Douglas (Sr., Patuxent)

RB Marquel Dickerson (Sr., North Point)

WR LaRon Gross (Sr., Patuxent)

WR Jack Pilkerton (Jr., La Plata)

WR Adam Swann (Sr., Northern)

OL Austin Criss (Sr., Patuxent)

OL Derek Lane (Sr., North Point)

OL James Lee (Sr., Patuxent)

OL Malik Washington (Sr., Patuxent)

OL Steven Hill (Sr., Huntingtown)

Second team

QB Alex Calvert (Sr., La Plata)

RB Austin Howard (Sr., Northern)

RB Juwann Briscoe (Jr., Thomas Stone)

WR Nick Gray (Jr., Chopticon)

WR Delondo Boyd (Sr., Lackey)

WR Damian King (Sr., Leonardtown)

OL Michael Laury (Sr., Lackey)

OL Mike Harley (Sr., Calvert)

OL Chandler Jackson (Sr., Northern)

OL Chance Cranford (Sr., Northern)

OL Derrick Shaw (Sr., North Point)

Honorable mentions

M.J. Wallace (Calvert), Traye Boatman (Chopticon), Rashad Goldring (Great Mills), Josh Clagett (Huntingtown), Eriq Fadahunsi (Lackey), Lacey McMillan-Kenney (Lackey), Tyrone Heyward (Leonardtown), Marquez Queen (Leonardtown), Casey Phillips (McDonough), Josh Jacobs (Northern), Taylor Wagner (Northern), Brandon Battle (North Point), Keiron Morsell (Thomas Stone), Anthony Curtis (Westlake)

Defense

First team

DL Michael Laury (Sr., Lackey)

DL Delonte Holland (Sr., Huntingtown)

DL Paul Henry (Sr., Northern)

DL Cameron Miles (Sr., Westlake)

LB Delonte Boyd (Sr., Lackey)

LB Austin Kline (Sr., Huntingtown)

LB James Mathesius (Jr., Calvert)

LB Geoff Ricker (Jr., Patuxent)

DB Joseph Parsons (Sr., Patuxent)

DB Damian King (Sr., Leonardtown)

DB Trey Lee (Jr., Thomas Stone)

ST Jon Bell (Sr., Westlake)

Second team

DL Robert Smith (Sr., Patuxent)

DL Austin Long (Sr., Calvert)

DL Maliki Washington (Jr., Westlake)

DL Nyle Martin-Cooper (Sr., Lackey)

LB Mike Henry (Sr., Patuxent)

LB Ryan Sharp (Jr., Thomas Stone)

LB Brandon Brock (Sr., Leonardtown)

LB Kyle Lamond (Sr., Northern)

DB Cortrelle Simpson (Jr., Lackey)

DB Antwaine Carter (Sr., Westlake)

DB CJ Jones (Sr., Huntingtown)

ST Matt Schug (Jr., Huntingtown)

Honorable mentions

Mikey Bowen (Calvert), Brady Snyder (Chopticon), Tyrael Green (Great Mills), Brian McCourt (Huntingtown), Anthony Cable (La Plata), Keith Veiring (La Plata), Josh Teachey (McDonough), Josh Jacobs (Northern), Taylor Wagner (Northern), Montrel Hunter (North Point), Andre Broussard (Patuxent), Tyler Gross (Patuxent), Steveland Harris (Thomas Stone), Lamont Hill (Westlake)

Boys soccer

Most Outstanding Player

Ryan Phelps (Northern)

Coach of the Year

John Rossi (Northern)

First team

Forwards

Yegoui Billy Zeba (Sr., Great Mills)

Josh Porter (Sr., Leonardtown)

Ryan Phelps (Sr., Northern)

Midfielders

Ryan Knight (Jr., Northern)

Mario Walker (Jr., Leonardtown)

Eric Elder (Sr., Patuxent)

Marcus Reid (Sr., Huntingtown)

Backs

Daniel Zilevicius (Sr., Northern)

Sean Dryhurst (Sr., Northern)

Will Liebler (Sr., Leonardtown)

Dominick Butler (Jr., La Plata)

Goalkeeper

Trevor Young (Sr., Leonardtown)

Utility

Nathan Howard (Sr., Northern)

Second team

Forwards

Gibril Kanu (Sr., La Plata)

Jarett Hagan (Jr., Chopticon)

Michael Adam Kratz (Sr., Northern)

Midfielders

Kyle Harradine (Jr., Chopticon)

Matthew Morris (Jr., La Plata)

Nicolas S’brocco (So., Calvert)

Austin Freed (Sr., Thomas Stone)

Backs

Jansel Ramos (Sr., Lackey)

Justin Forrest (So., Patuxent)

Dilan Bingham (Jr., Thomas Stone)

Jesse Garcia (Jr., Chopticon)

Goalkeeper

Michael Morris (Sr., La Plata)

Utility

Philip Brown (Jr., Huntingtown)

Honorable mentions

Michael Somers (Calvert), Jeremy Dodds (Calvert), Ryan Kennedy (Chopticon), Gregory Peksa (Chopticon), Maxim Bode (Lackey), Alex Lateulere (Lackey), Antonio Lopez (La Plata), Stephen Marsh (La Plata), Tyler Jones (Leonardtown), JP Zaorski (Leonardtown), Dallas Luehe (McDonough), Grant Thompson (McDonough), Jack Hillman (Northern), Will Jones (Northern), Nathaniel Corsey (North Point), Christian Fisher (North Point), Ben Adams (Patuxent), Michael Frawley (Patuxent), Cory Hart (Thomas Stone), Jalen Houchins (Thomas Stone)

Girls soccer

Most Outstanding Player

Jade Jamison (Westlake)

Coach of the Year

Jill Twetten (Huntingtown)

First team

Forwards

Jade Jamison (Jr., Westlake)

Sarah Osborne (So., Huntingtown)

Lizzy Wolfe (So., Leonardtown)

Midfielders

Tori Bellucci (Sr., Huntingtown)

Hailey Williams (Jr., Calvert)

Sarah Selby (Sr., Leonardtown)

Alli Higgs (Jr., Calvert)

Backs

Rebecca Sweredoski (Sr., Huntingtown)

Brianna Hite (Sr., Calvert)

Taylor Love (Jr., North Point)

Goalkeeper

Brooke Bailey (Sr., Calvert)

Utility

Margaret Luke (Jr., Northern)

Second team

Forwards

Cierra Fenwick (Sr., Patuxent)

Kyra Cooke (Jr., North Point)

Melanie Lippert (Jr., Calvert)

Midfielders

Karissa Fenwick (Jr., Patuxent)

Erin Shamleffer (Jr., Huntingtown)

Amber Sandy (Sr., Thomas Stone)

Backs

Asia Fort (So., Westlake)

Carson Painter (Sr., La Plata)

Chelsea Kibler (So., Leonardtown)

Jadea Deahl (So., Patuxent)

Goalkeeper

Ashley Hudson (Sr., Westlake)

Utility

Katelyn Cooksey (Jr., Thomas Stone)

Honorable mentions

Brittany Turner (Calvert), Sydney Watson (Calvert), Brianna Inscoe (Chopticon), Savannah Trinch (Chopticon), Aynsley Anderson (Great Mills), Paige Fallin (Huntingtown), Kaniya Brown (Lackey), Karley Dunn (La Plata), Alex Stapleton (La Plata), Bria Flowers (Leonardtown), Jenna Hall (Leonardtown), Julia Lesko (McDonough), Caitlyn Hall (Northern), Lillian McLane (Northern), Tailor Gammons (North Point), Noelle Williams (North Point), Alyssa Niemi (Patuxent), Faith Breads (Thomas Stone), Emily Vaughn (Thomas Stone), Damira Banks (Westlake), Carmen West (Westlake)

Field hockey

Most Outstanding Player

Erin Feddersen (Great Mills)

Coach of the Year

Mia Finkelston (Leonardtown)

First team

Offense

Jodie Buddenbohn (Sr., Chopticon)

Jodie Hyland (Sr., Huntingtown)

Autumn Mallory (Sr., Leonardtown)

Kelsey Stack (Sr., Patuxent)

Midfielders

Kayla Getgen (Jr., La Plata)

Katie James (Sr., Patuxent)

Annalise Thole (Jr., Huntingtown)

Defense

Emily Estep (Sr., La Plata)

Natalie Marshall (Sr., Great Mills)

Lacy Turner (Sr., Thomas Stone)

Goalkeeper

Erin Feddersen (Sr., Great Mills)

Utility

Abby Finkelston (Sr., Leonardtown)

Second team

Offense

Hannah Albright (Sr., Leonardtown)

Alyvia Elliott (Sr., Calvert)

Adriana Estevez (Jr., Lackey)

Rebecca Schneider (Sr., Northern)

Midfielders

Callie Bonnel (Jr., Leonardtown)

Carla Shapira (Sr., Calvert)

Amanda Pitcher (Sr., Calvert)

Defense

Alexis Clark (Sr., Lackey)

Addy Turner (Sr., McDonough)

Rebecca Werrell (Sr., Leonardtown)

Goalkeeper

Charleen Fischer (Jr., Huntingtown)

Utility

Kayla Alderman (Jr., Patuxent)

Honorable mentions

Jayci Cristaudo (Chopticon), Chelsea Raley (Chopticon), Alea Weaver (Huntingtown), Kaitlyn Sandy (Lackey), Carolyn Burgess (McDonough), Jenna Purdy (McDonough), Nicole Kearney (North Point), Jenna Dolinar (Northern), Holly Van Wie (Northern), Carolyn Lake (Patuxent), Sarah Koehn (Patuxent), Brittany Mueller (Thomas Stone), Amber Whelan (Thomas Stone)

Volleyball

Most Outstanding Player

Maggie Lavery (La Plata)

Coach of the Year

Catherine Lavery (La Plata)

First team

Setter: Sarah Nepini (Sr., Patuxent)

Defensive specialist: GiVahna Penserga (Jr., Leonardtown)

Hitter: Maggie Lavery (Sr., La Plata)

Hitter: Faith Laidley (Sr., La Plata)

Hitter: Madison Scott (Sr., Patuxent)

Hitter: Sarah Caggiano (Jr., Leonardtown)

Hitter: Rachel Hornick (Sr., Calvert)

Second team

Setter: Mia Griffiths (Jr., La Plata)

Defensive specialist: Megan Wentz (Sr., Patuxent)

Hitter: Chanel Underwood (Sr., Patuxent)

Hitter: Kaila Exum (Sr., North Point)

Hitter: Lauren Nisson (Sr., Northern)

Hitter: Diana Cruz (Sr., Great Mills)

Hitter: Chelsea Ireland (Jr., Huntingtown)

Honorable mentions

Ashley Cobaugh (Chopticon), Lindsey Morris (Chopticon), Corinne Post (Great Mills), Sydney Bosmans (Huntingtown), Ally Harrington (Huntingtown), Meagan Wallace (Lackey), Kelsey Gragan (La Plata), Caitlin Simmons (La Plata), Emily Moslener (Leonardtown), Sydney Fuller (McDonough), Erin Parlett (McDonough), Breshai Gleaton (North Point), Kennede Smith (North Point), Natalie LaPlaca (Northern), Casey Fabian (Patuxent), Sabrina Roberts (Patuxent), Aliah Alcain (Westlake), Elizabeth Ravancho (Westlake)

Golf

Most Outstanding Player

Tyler Koch (La Plata)

Coach of the Year

David Russell (La Plata)

Boys

First team

Tyler Koch (So., La Plata)

Haley Carr (Jr., North Point)

Nicholas Stottlemyer (Sr., McDonough)

Joey Hornish (So., Patuxent)

Lucas Lawrence (So., Thomas Stone)

Troy Smith (Sr., Huntingtown)

Kerry Henegar (Jr., Northern)

Second team

Justin Kim (Fr., North Point)

Cameron Cooper (Jr., North Point)

Will Cusic (Sr., Chopticon)

Jordan Gandee (Jr., La Plata)

Jimmy Mulvey (So., North Point)

Chase Childers (Jr., La Plata)

Dylan Truax (Jr., La Plata)

Honorable mentions

Jordan Watt (Calvert), Austin Bussler (Chopticon), Gage Murdock (Chopticon), Zac Stanford (Great Mills), Mark Cox (Huntingtown), Drew Durnbaugh (Huntingtown), Jamie Manchak (Leonardtown), Andrew Malherek (McDonough), Mark Escanilla (North Point), Jake Keyes (Thomas Stone), Tommy Callahan (Thomas Stone)

Girls

Haley Carr (Jr., North Point)

Jasmine Dove (Jr., Westlake)

Nicole Dickerson (Fr., McDonough)

Cameron Errington (Sr., Leonardtown)

Alex Seminara (Jr., Huntingtown)

Kirsten Niosi (Jr., Huntingtown)

Honorable mentions

None

Cross country

Boys

Most Outstanding Player

David Strickland (Great Mills)

Coach of the Year

Andy Schiefer (Great Mills)

First team

David Strickland (Sr., Great Mills)

Trent Herzog (Jr., Patuxent)

Scott Carpenter (Sr., Northern)

Robert Romano (Jr., Great Mills)

Jereamy Hall (Jr., Westlake)

Matt Bennett (So., Northern)

Thatcher Owen (Sr., Northern)

Tyler Perdue (Sr., North Point)

Second team

Jordan Blankenship (Jr., Calvert)

Joshua Hall (Jr., Westlake)

Justin Golba (Sr., North Point)

Riley Hafer (Jr., Northern)

Stephen Henkel (Jr., Leonardtown)

William Burch (So., Thomas Stone)

Brazil Barrow (Jr., Great Mills)

Wesley O’Connor (Sr., Northern)

Honorable mentions

James Nelson (Chopticon), Kevin DiCola (Great Mills), Matthew Sebacher (Great Mills), Chandler Hancock (Huntingtown), Ken Jones (Huntingtown), Kyle Williams (Lackey), Derek Peltzer (La Plata), Luke Staver (North Point), Dylan Weamert (North Point), Dylan Cillo (Patuxent), Davonte Reeves (Thomas Stone), Sean Timbs (Thomas Stone)

Girls

Most Outstanding Player

Elizabeth Hite (Calvert)

Coach of the Year

John Major (Calvert)

First team

Elizabeth Hite (So., Calvert)

Hayley Jackson (Fr., Patuxent)

Courtney Mattson (Sr., Calvert)

Tatiana Ogundeko (So., North Point)

Liane Porter (So., Calvert)

Carli Stewart (So., Calvert)

Hannah Aris (Sr., Calvert)

Tara Bray (Jr., Great Mills)

Second team

Emily Plunkett (Sr., Leonardtown)

Kim Gerber (So., Calvert)

Teghan Simonton (Jr., North Point)

Mackaiya Cherry (So., Lackey)

Kaceedra Mitchell (Sr., Thomas Stone)

Bridgett Redding (So., Huntingtown)

Rachel Nueslein (Fr., North Point)

Annie Imhof (Fr., Great Mills)

Honorable mentions

Lauren Fancella (Chopticon), Kiara Bailey (Great Mills), Anna Staats (Great Mills), Hannah Russell (Huntingtown), Jaymie Scrivener (Huntingtown), Katherine Tyo (La Plata), Julianne Ogden (Northern), Kayla Emerson (North Point), Elizabeth Allison (Patuxent), Dasia Edwards (Thomas Stone), Morgen Howell (Thomas Stone)