The following standings reflect scores reported to Southern Maryland Newspapers as of 11 p.m. Sunday, Jan. 19.

Scores of games can be reported to pwatson@somdnews.com or via Twitter at: @PWSoMdSports or @SoMdNewsSports.

Southern Maryland Newspapers will take change of records from head coaches or athletic directors only.

Boys basketball

SMAC

Chesapeake              Div.    Overall

Huntingtown               4-0     9-4

Great Mills                  3-0     10-3

Leonardtown               2-1     10-2

Northern                     1-2     2-10

Calvert                       1-3     4-8

Chopticon                   1-3     1-12

Patuxent                    0-3     1-10

Potomac                   Div.    Overall

St. Charles                 3-0      11-1

Westlake                    3-1      8-4

Thomas Stone            2-1      9-4

North Point                 2-1      7-6

McDonough                1-2      2-10

Lackey                       1-3      5-7

La Plata                     0-4      4-9

WCAC                        Conf.   Overall

St. Mary’s Ryken         0-10      5-14

MISAL                                 Conf.   Overall

Southern Md. Christian          2-1       7-4

Grace Christian                     3-2       4-6

King’s Christian                     1-2       3-8

Calverton                              0-5      0-13

Girls basketball

SMAC

Chesapeake              Div.    Overall

Huntingtown               4-0      9-3

Great Mills                  3-0      13-0

Calvert                       3-1      9-3

Chopticon                   2-2      8-5

Leonardtown               0-3      4-6

Patuxent                     0-3      5-8

Northern                     0-3      3-10

Potomac                   Div.     Overall

North Point                3-0        5-7

St. Charles                 2-0       8-2

Westlake                    3-1       6-7

La Plata                     2-2        5-6

Lackey                       1-3       3-8

Thomas Stone            0-2       1-9

McDonough                0-3       1-10

WCAC                       Conf.    Overall

St. Mary’s Ryken         2-7        8-10

MISAL                         Conf.    Overall

Southern Md. Christian   2-2        5-7

Calverton                      2-2        4-8

Grace Christian              0-4        0-4

Wrestling

SMAC

Chesapeake              Div.    Overall

Leonardtown              4-0      21-4

Northern                    3-1      18-6

Huntingtown              2-1      15-15

Great Mills                 3-2        9-7

Chopticon                  1-2        5-6

Patuxent                    1-4       5-14

Calvert                       0-4       4-14

Potomac                   Div.     Overall

La Plata                      4-0      19-6

North Point                 4-1      9-8

Lackey                       2-2      5-15

St. Charles                 0-1      0-15

McDonough                0-2       8-8

Westlake                    0-2       0-7

Thomas Stone            0-2       0-8

WCAC                       Conf.   Overall

St. Mary’s Ryken         3-0      11-1

Note: Win-loss records are not kept from teams participating in tournaments unless they are duals tournaments.

Swimming

Boys

SMAC

Chesapeake              Div.    Overall

Leonardtown               5-0     10-1

Great Mills                  4-1      8-2

Huntingtown               3-2      5-3

Calvert                       1-2      3-2

Northern                    1-2      5-4

Patuxent                    0-3      2-5

Chopticon                   0-4      2-8

Potomac                    Div.    Overall

North Point                 4-0      10-0

La Plata                      4-1      7-2

McDonough                2-1       4-4

Lackey                       2-2       3-6

Westlake                    2-2       2-7

St. Charles                 1-5       1-9

Thomas Stone             0-4      0-9

WCAC                         Conf./Overall

St. Mary’s Ryken                0-2

Girls

SMAC

Chesapeake              Div.    Overall

Leonardtown               5-0     11-0

Great Mills                  4-1      8-2

Huntingtown               3-2      6-2

Calvert                       1-2      3-2

Northern                    1-2      5-4

Patuxent                    0-3      2-5

Chopticon                   0-4     3-7

Potomac                    Div.    Overall

La Plata                      5-0      9-0

North Point                 3-1      7-3

McDonough                2-1      3-5

Lackey                       2-2      3-6

St. Charles                 2-4      2-8

Westlake                    1-3      1-7

Thomas Stone            0-4      0-9

WCAC                         Conf./Overall

St. Mary’s Ryken                1-1

Note: Win-loss records are not kept for postseason invitationals.

Ice hockey

MSHL Southern Conference     Conf.     Overall

Huntingtown                               8-0         8-0

Northern                                   5-1-2       6-1-2

Charles County Co-Op                4-3-1       4-3-1

Central Maryland                       3-4-1       3-4-1

Chesapeake                                1-7         1-7

Leonardtown                               1-7         1-7

MAPHL                                     Conf.     Overall

St. Mary’s Ryken                       1-10        1-11

Indoor track and field

Note: Schools compete in invitationals and team wins and losses are not kept.