The following reflect scores reported to Southern Maryland Newspapers as of 10 p.m. Tuesday, June 25.

If you would like your league's schedules and scores posted here, email them to pwatson@somdnews.com.

Days and times of schedules below are subject to change without notice.

Southern Maryland Blue Crabs

Record: 21-38 (as of June 25)

Wednesday, June 19

Game 1: Blue Crabs 7, New Britain 3 (makeup from June 18)

Game 2: New Britain 2, Blue Crabs 1 (11 innings)

Thursday, June 20

Blue Crabs 8, New Britain 7

Friday, June 21

Blue Crabs 5, High Point 4

Saturday, June 22

Blue Crabs 4, High Point 3

Sunday, June 23

High Point 9, Blue Crabs 4

Monday, June 24

Blue Crabs 5, York 1

Tuesday, June 25

York 14, Blue Crabs 1

Wednesday, June 26

York at Blue Crabs, 6:35 p.m.

Friday, June 28

Blue Crabs at Lancaster, 7 p.m.

Saturday, June 29

Blue Crabs at Lancaster, 6:30 p.m.

Sunday, June 30

Blue Crabs at Lancaster, 1 p.m.

American Legion baseball

Thursday, June 20

At Hallowing Point Park, Prince Frederick: Hughesville Post 238, Calvert Legion 6 (game suspended for weather in the top of the 4th inning; no completion date announced)

Monday, June 24

At Thomas Stone High School: St. Mary's Post 255 6, Hughesville Post 238 6 (game suspended for darkness after 6 inning, darkness; no completion date announced)

Tuesday, June 25

At La Plata High School: La Plata Post 82 8, Calvert Legion 1

Thursday, June 27

At La Plata High School: Hughesville Post 238 vs. La Plata Post 82, 6 p.m.

At Hallowing Point Park, Prince Frederick: St. Mary's Post 255 vs. Calvert Legion, 6 p.m.

Prince-Mont Swim League

Standings

Division A: Hawthorne 0-2

Division B: Smallwood 1-1; Kings Landing 1-1

Division D: Westlake 1-1

Division E: Bannister 1-1; Indian Head 0-2

Saturday, June 22

Division A: Theresa Banks 301, Hawthorne 278

Division B: Adelphi 315, Smallwood 261

Division B: Kings Landing 287, Strathmore Bel Pre 286

Division D: Cheverly 301, Westlake 277

Division E: Accokeek 263, Indian Head 260

Division E: Laurel City 289, Bannister 261

Saturday, June 29

Division A: Hawthorne vs. Whitehall, 8:30 a.m.

Division B: Strathmore Bel Pre vs. Smallwood, 8:30 a.m.

Division B: Montpelier vs. Kings Landing, 8:30 a.m.

Division D: Westlake vs. Belair Swim & Racquet, 8:30 a.m.

Division E: Accokeek vs. Bannister, 8:30 a.m.

Division E: Indian Head vs. Fort Washington, 8:30 a.m.

Coors Charles-St. Mary's Baseball League

Standings (as of June 23)

St. Mary's              8-1

Indian Head           9-3

Legion Post 255     5-4

Western Charles     6-6

Hyper Bombers      4-6

Black Sox              3-6

Mechanicsville        0-9

Friday, June 21

At Laurel Springs Regional Park, La Plata: Legion Post 13, Hyper Bombers 11 (12 innings)

At Laurel Springs Regional Park, La Plata: Indian Head 13, Mechanicsville 3

Saturday, June 22

At Rainbow Construction field, La Plata: Western Charles 10, Black Sox 0

Sunday, June 23

At Rainbow Construction field, La Plata: St. Mary's 14, Hyper Bombers 2

At St. Mary's College of Maryland: Western Charles 10, Legion Post 255 7

At Rainbow Construction field, La Plata: Indian Head 13, Black Sox 0

Wednesday, June 26

At Rainbow Construction field, La Plata: Hyper Bombers vs. Black Sox, 6 p.m. (makeup from May 5)

Saturday, June 29

At Rainbow Construction field, La Plata: Black Sox vs. Hyper Bombers (DH), 1 p.m.

Sunday, June 30

At Chancellor's Run Regional Park, Great Mills: Indian Head vs. Legion Post 255 (DH), 1 p.m.

At Rainbow Construction field, La Plata: St. Mary's vs. Mechanicsville (DH), 1 p.m.

Tim O’Brien Senior Men’s Golf League

The following are standings as of June 21 for the Tim O’Brien Senior Men’s Golf League, which plays Tuesdays, Wednesdays and Thursdays at Chesapeake Hills Golf Course in Lusby.

Tuesday

Flight A: Tom Cadden 102, Paul Cusick 99.5, Barney Hathaway 97, Dave Welch 96, Roger Catterton 93.5, Al Heim 91, Terry Taylor 89.5, Bill Foley 87.5, Rob Benson 87.5, Jim Yoe 77, John Benish 72.5, Graig Rabuck 59

Flight B: Dave Allaire 107, Greg Hubbard 103, Roland Smith 100, Willie Burleson 95, Robert Gray 93, Urban Deiter 89, McCoy Hendricks 81, George Wilson 78, Willie Cox 78, Steve Sadler 14

Flight C: Tom Hill 114, Jim Foshay 105, Jim D'Amico 102, Ed Boyce 95, John Burgan 80, Ed Frantz 34, Oscar Horton 30

Wednesday

Flight A: Bob Priddy 104.5, Kenneth Sampson 102, Ron Fields 85, Raymond Persetic 53, Jesse Sampson 46.5

Thursday

Flight A: Charles Smalls 111.5, Terry Taylor 102.5, Paul Cusick 100.5, Al Heim 97, Rich Pullen 95.5, Jerry Stevens 92, John Hannah 90, Roger Catterton 89, Dave Welch 87, Bob Robertson 86, Bill Foley 85.5, Dennis Murphy 79, Joe Hamilton 78, Paul Marrangoin 72.5, George Wilson 55.5, Raymond Persetic 38