The following reflect scores reported to Southern Maryland Newspapers as of 11 p.m. Thursday, Jan. 16.

Scores of games can be reported to pwatson@somdnews.com or via Twitter at: @PWSoMdSports or @SoMdNewsSports.

Days and times of contests are subject to change without notice. Southern Maryland Newspapers will take changes from head coaches or athletic directors only.

Boys basketball

Wednesday, Jan. 8

Thursday, Jan. 9

Grace Brethren Christian 69, Calverton 35

McNamara 59, St. Mary’s Ryken 51

Friday, Jan. 10

Grace Christian 54, King’s Christian 49

St. Charles 64, Northern 53

Huntingtown 70, Patuxent 35

Great Mills 78, Chopticon 25

Leonardtown 66, Calvert 38

Westlake 70, Lackey 51

Thomas Stone 60, North Point 55

McDonough 66, La Plata 57

Lanham Christian 80, Calverton 30

Grace Brethren Christian 66, Southern Maryland Christian 65

Saturday, Jan. 11

Paul VI (Va.) 93, St. Mary’s Ryken 60

At Riverdale Baptist School, Upper Marlboro: HoopBuzz Challenge

Surrattsville 60, Huntingtown 52

Southern 65, Calverton 19

Sunday, Jan. 12

Ireton (Va.) 93, St. Mary's Ryken 75 (makeup from Jan. 7)

Monday, Jan. 13

Thomas Stone 62, Patuxent 42

Tuesday, Jan. 14

O’Connell (Va.) 62, St. Mary’s Ryken 57

Southern Maryland Christian 64, Grace Christian 59

Wednesday, Jan. 15

King’s Christian 61, Calverton 41

Huntingtown 57, Leonardtown 55

Chopticon 63, Patuxent 52

Northern 66, Calvert 65 (OT)

Great Mills 64, North Point 40

Westlake 81, La Plata 55

Thomas Stone 46, Lackey 44

St. Charles 73, McDonough 48

Thursday, Jan. 16

Grace Christian 72, Grace Brethren Christian 69

O’Connell (Va.) 71, Westlake 62

DeMatha 88, St. Mary’s Ryken 65

Friday, Jan. 17

Huntingtown at Northern, 6 p.m.

Chopticon at Leonardtown, 6 p.m.

Great Mills at Calvert, 6:30 p.m.

St. Charles at La Plata, 6:30 p.m.

Westlake at McDonough, 6:30 p.m.

Lanham Christian at King’s Christian, 6:30 p.m.

Lackey at North Point, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 18

St. Mary’s Ryken at Pallotti, 3 p.m.

Coppin Academy at Grace Christian, 5:15 p.m. (makeup from Jan. 7)

Sunday, Jan. 19

At Centreville High School, Clifton, Va.: Willie Diggs Basketball Foundation MLK High School Basketball Showcase

St. Mary’s Ryken vs. St. Andrew’s Episcopal, 3 p.m.

Monday, Jan. 20

At The St. James Sports, Wellness and Entertainment Complex, Springfield, Va.: Kevin Durant MLK Classic

St. Charles vs. Riverdale Baptist, 10 a.m.

Tuesday, Jan. 21

St. Mary’s Ryken at Good Counsel, 6 p.m.

King’s Christian at Grace Brethren Christian, 6 p.m.

Southern Maryland Christian at Lanham Christian, 6:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Jan. 22

McDonough at Thomas Stone, 5:30 p.m.

Chopticon at Northern, 6:30 p.m.

Huntingtown at Great Mills, 6:30 p.m.

Leonardtown at Patuxent, 6:30 p.m.

Westlake at Calvert, 6:30 p.m.

North Point at La Plata, 6:30 p.m.

Lackey at St. Charles, 6:30 p.m.

Thursday, Jan. 23

Grace Brethren Christian at Calverton, 6 p.m.

King’s Christian at International School-Largo, 6:30 p.m.

Lanham Christian at Grace Christian, 7:15 p.m.

Girls basketball

Thursday, Jan. 9

McNamara 94, St. Mary's Ryken 42

Friday, Jan. 10

Westlake 57, Lackey 25

At Thomas Stone: St. Charles 58, Northern 23

La Plata 55, McDonough 53

Calverton 54, Lanham Christian 24

Grace Brethren Christian 66, Southern Maryland Christian 65

North Point 69, Thomas Stone 26

Huntingtown 55, Patuxent 34

Great Mills 52, Chopticon 47

Calvert 59, Leonardtown 30

Saturday, Jan. 11

At McDonogh School, Owings Mills: Public vs. Private Challenge

Capital Christian 62, North Point 44

Sunday, Jan. 12

Paul VI (Va.) 61, St. Mary’s Ryken 16

Monday, Jan. 13

Patuxent 53, Thomas Stone 37

Western 60, Westlake 45

Lackey 40, National Collegiate Prep (D.C.) 7

Takoma 58, Southern Maryland Christian 38

Tuesday, Jan. 14

Chopticon 43, Courtland (Va.) 24

Southern Maryland Christian 49, Grace Christian 22

O’Connell (Va.) 43, St. Mary’s Ryken 33

Wednesday, Jan. 15

Park School 36, Calverton 28

Westlake 65, La Plata 28

Calvert 56, Northern 47

Huntingtown 39, Leonardtown 33

Chopticon 53, Patuxent 46

Great Mills 51, North Point 38

Lackey 59, Thomas Stone 39

St. Charles 80, McDonough 45

Thursday, Jan. 16

Southern Maryland Christian 47, Calverton 35

Friday, Jan. 17

Huntingtown at Northern, 4:30 p.m.

McDonough at Westlake, 5 p.m.

North Point at Lackey, 6 p.m.

Calvert at Great Mills, 6:30 p.m.

La Plata at St. Charles, 6:30 p.m.

Chopticon at Leonardtown, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 18

Coppin Academy at Grace Christian, 3:30 p.m. (makeup from Jan. 7)

Tuesday, Jan. 21

Southern Maryland Christian at Lanham Christian, 4:45 p.m.

Wednesday, Jan. 22

Indian Creek at Calverton, 4:30 p.m.

St. Charles at Lackey, 6 p.m.

St. Mary’s Ryken at Good Counsel, 6 p.m.

Great Mills at Huntingtown, 6:30 p.m.

Northern at Chopticon, 6:30 p.m.

Patuxent at Leonardtown, 6:30 p.m.

Calvert at Westlake, 6:30 p.m.

La Plata at North Point, 6:30 p.m.

McDonough at Thomas Stone, 7 p.m.

Thursday, Jan. 23

Lanham Christian at Grace Christian, 5:30 p.m.

Wrestling

Thursday, Jan. 9

Chopticon, Leonardtown at Lackey

Leonardtown 54, Chopticon 18; Leonardtown 56, Lackey 11; Lackey 35, Chopticon 34

Friday, Jan. 10-Saturday, Jan. 11

Dorsey Duals at Poolesville High School

Patuxent 1-8

At Hampton Coliseum, Hampton, Va.: Virginia duals tournament

St. Mary’s Ryken 3-1

Tuesday, Jan. 14

St. Mary’s Ryken 59, O’Connell (Va.) 20

Huntingtown 84, St. Charles 0

Great Mills 71, Thomas Stone 10

Lackey 57, Westlake 24

Calvert, McDonough at Leonardtown

Leonardtown 81, Calvert 0; Leonardtown 82, McDonough 0; McDonough 48, Calvert 25

Northern, Patuxent at La Plata

La Plata 48, Northern 19; La Plata 64, Patuxent 10; Northern 51, Patuxent 19

Thursday, Jan. 16

La Plata 65, Severna Park 12

Chesapeake 75, Patuxent 6

Old Mill 57, North Point 21

Friday, Jan. 17

Kenwood High School tournament, Essex: Best of the Nest duals, 3 p.m. (Chopticon, Lackey)

Archbishop Spalding High School tournament, Severn, 3 p.m. (Great Mills, Huntingtown)

North County High School tournament, Glen Burnie, TBA (Calvert)

At Stephen Decatur High School, Berlin: War on the Shore tournament, TBA (St. Mary’s Ryken)

Saturday, Jan. 18

Kenwood High School tournament, Essex: Best of the Nest duals, 8 a.m. (Chopticon, Lackey)

Archbishop Spalding High School tournament, Severn, 8 a.m. (Great Mills, Huntingtown)

North County High School tournament, Glen Burnie, TBA (Calvert)

At Stephen Decatur High School, Berlin: War on the Shore tournament, TBA (St. Mary’s Ryken)

Tuesday, Jan. 21

Thomas Stone at Westlake, 5:30 p.m.

Huntingtown at Lackey, 5:30 p.m.

Leonardtown at Patuxent, 5:30 p.m.

Calvert at Chopticon, 5:30 p.m.

La Plata at Great Mills, 5:30 p.m.

McDonough at St. Charles, 5:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Jan. 22

Gonzaga (D.C.), McNamara at St. Mary’s Ryken, 5 p.m.

Thursday, Jan. 23

North Point at Chopticon, 5:30 p.m.

Gwynn Park at Huntingtown, 5:30 p.m.

Swimming

Friday, Jan. 10

At North Point High School: Leonardtown vs. St. Charles

Boys: Leonardtown 186, St. Charles 71

Girls: Leonardtown 197, St. Charles 71

At St. Charles High School: Chopticon, La Plata vs. North Point

Boys: North Point 191, Chopticon 70; North Point 156, La Plata 113; La Plata 113, Chopticon 91

Girls: La Plata 143, Chopticon 105; La Plata 143, North Point 130; North Point 173, Chopticon 100

At Edward T. Hall Aquatic Center, Prince Frederick: Westlake vs. Patuxent

Boys: Patuxent 177, Westlake 69

Girls: Patuxent 134, Westlake 88

Wednesday, Jan. 15

At St. Charles High School: Huntingtown vs. Thomas Stone

Boys: Huntingtown 176, Thomas Stone 39

Girls: Huntingtown 180, Thomas Stone 70

At College of Southern Maryland Leonardtown campus pool: Westlake vs. Great Mills

Boys: Great Mills 172, Westlake 83

Girls: Great Mills 197, Westlake 56

At North Point High School: St. Charles vs. McDonough

Boys: McDonough 141, St. Charles 117

Girls: McDonough 171, St. Charles 92

Thursday, Jan. 16

At St. Mary’s College of Maryland’s Michael P. O’Brien Athletics and Recreation Center’s aquatics center, St. Mary’s City: North Point vs. Leonardtown

Boys: North Point 146, Leonardtown 132

Girls: Leonardtown 176.50, North Point 97.50

Friday, Jan. 17

North Point at Lackey, 5 p.m.

At Edward T. Hall Aquatic Center, Prince Frederick: La Plata, Leonardtown vs. Calvert, 5 p.m.

At St. Charles High School: Northern vs. Thomas Stone, 5 p.m.

At North Point High School: McDonough vs. Westlake, 5 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 18

At Loyola University, Baltimore: National Catholic Swimming and Diving Championships, TBA (St. Mary’s Ryken)

Wednesday, Jan. 22

At Edward T. Hall Aquatic Center, Prince Frederick: La Plata, McDonough vs. Huntingtown, 5 p.m.

At College of Southern Maryland Leonardtown campus pool: Northern vs. Great Mills, 6 p.m.

Indoor track and field

Saturday, Jan. 11

At Liberty University, Lynchburg, Va.: Liberty Premier Invitational

Boys: 1. Christiansburg (Va.) 14, T-3. North Point 10

Girls: 1. Washington-Liberty (Va.) 24, 2. North Point 16. 15. Leonardtown 1

Friday, Jan. 17-Saturday, Jan. 18

At Liberty University, Lynchburg, Va.: The VA Showcase, TBA (Northern, Westlake)

Ice hockey

Friday, Jan. 10

At Capital Clubhouse, Waldorf: Huntingtown 10, Leonardtown 1

At Bowie Ice Rink: Northern 1, Central Maryland 1

At MedStar Capitals Iceplex, Arlington, Va.: O’Connell (Va.) 8, St. Mary’s Ryken 1

Wednesday, Jan. 15

At Capital Clubhouse, Waldorf: Huntingtown 5, Charles County Co-Op 2

Friday, Jan. 17

At Capital Clubhouse, Waldorf: Gonzaga (D.C.) vs. St. Mary’s Ryken, 6:45 p.m.

Wednesday, Jan. 22

At Capital Clubhouse, Waldorf: Charles County Co-Op vs. Leonardtown, 6:45 p.m.

St. Mary's College of Maryland

Men's basketball

Record: 5-12, 0-2 CAC (as of Jan. 16)

Saturday, Jan. 11

Mary Washington (Va.) 87, St. Mary's 57

Wednesday, Jan. 15

York (Pa.) 77, St. Mary's 74

Saturday, Jan. 18

St. Mary's at Salisbury, 4 p.m.

Women's basketball

Record: 3-12, 0-2 CAC (as of Jan. 16)

Saturday, Jan. 11

Mary Washington (Va.) 61, St. Mary's 33

Wednesday, Jan. 15

York (Pa.) 80, St. Mary's 53

Saturday, Jan. 18

St. Mary's at Salisbury, 2 p.m.

Men's swimming

Record: 1-7, 0-2 CAC (as of Jan. 16)

Saturday, Jan. 4

Washington and Lee (Va.) 159, St. Mary's 70

Saturday, Jan. 18

Frostburg State/Southern Virginia at St. Mary's, 1 p.m.

Women's swimming

Record: 1-7, 0-2 CAC (as of Jan. 16)

Saturday, Jan. 4

Washington and Lee (Va.) 174, St. Mary's 62

Saturday, Jan. 18

Frostburg State/Southern Virginia at St. Mary's, 1 p.m.

College of Southern Maryland

Men's basketball

Record: 9-7, 2-2 MDJUCO (as of Jan. 16)

Thursday, Jan. 9

CSM 108, St. Mary's College JV 79

Saturday, Jan. 11

CCBC-Dundalk 85, CSM 75

Tuesday, Jan. 14

CSM 92, CCBC-Catonsville 76

Friday, Jan. 17

CSM at Chesapeake, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, Jan. 22

CSM at Hagerstown, 8 p.m.

Women's basketball

Record: 5-7, 1-2 MDJUCO (as of Jan. 16)

Saturday, Jan. 11

CSM 81, Cheyney (Pa.) 56

Tuesday, Jan. 14

CCBC-Catonsville 100, CSM 90

Friday, Jan. 17

CSM at Chesapeake, 5 p.m.

Wednesday, Jan. 22

CSM at Hagerstown, 6 p.m.