High school baseball

Tuesday, May 30

At Regency Furniture Stadium, Waldorf: SMAC senior all-star game

Chesapeake 8, Potomac 0 (4 innings; game called with 1 out in top of 5th inning for weather)

High school softball

Tuesday, May 30

At Calvert High School: SMAC senior all-star game

Chesapeake 3, Potomac 1

High school tennis

Friday, May 26

At Wilde Lake Tennis Club, Columbia: State tournament

First round: Huntingtown seniors Kai Tougas and senior Bailey White defeated Alli Hill and Daniel Sun (Dulaney), 6-4, 6-1

Quarterfinal: Huntingtown seniors Kai Tougas and Bailey White lost to Gabriella Glueck and Benjamin Fellman (Wootton), 5-7, 7-5, 2-6

High school track and field

Thursday, May 25 and Saturday, May 27

At Morgan State University, Baltimore: Class 1A state championships

Boys: 1. Boonsboro 107.50, 22. McDonough 5

Girls: 1. Boonsboro 126.50, T-11. McDonough 21

At Morgan State University, Baltimore: Class 2A state championships

Boys: 1. Century 65.50, 2. Westlake 63, T-13. Calvert 20, T-13. La Plata 20, T-26, Patuxent 8, T-26. Stone 8, T-29. Lackey 6

Girls: 1. Lackey 113, 9. Patuxent 31.50, T-18. Calvert 13, T-24. Westlake 8, T-30. Stone 3

Friday, May 26 and Saturday, May 27

At Morgan State University, Baltimore: Class 3A state championships

Boys: 1. Oxon Hill 89, T-14. Huntingtown 19, 19. Northern 17, T-27. Great Mills 5, 31. St. Charles 4

Girls: 1. Frederick 80, T-5. Northern 38, 7. Huntingtown 33, 18. Great Mills 17, T-31. St. Charles 2

At Morgan State University, Baltimore: Class 4A state championships

Boys: 1. Northwest 64.50, T-15. Leonardtown 18, T-28. North Point 10, T-36. Chopticon 5

Girls: 1. C.H. Flowers 85, 14. North Point 20, T-16. Leonardtown 14

High school boys lacrosse

Tuesday, May 23

At Stevenson University’s Mustang Stadium: Class 3A-2A state championship

No. 1 East Section II Northern 5, No. 4 South Section I Glenelg 4

High school girls lacrosse

Wednesday, May 17

Class 3A-2A East Region championship

No. 2 Section I Stephen Decatur 12, No. 1 Section I Huntingtown 7

St. Mary's Ryken High School golf

Thursday, May 4

At Breton Bay Golf and Country Club, Leonardtown: Gonzaga (D.C.) 8.5, St. Mary’s Ryken 0.5 (makeup from April 24)

Grace Christian Academy boys volleyball

Wednesday, May 17

Independent Schools Boys Volleyball League tournament semifinal

Paul VI (Va.) 3, Grace Christian 0

St. Mary's College of Maryland

Baseball

Final record: 9-22, 3-15 CAC

Saturday, April 29

Catholic (D.C.) 7-8, St. Mary's 1-1 (1st game-7 innings)

Men's tennis

Final record: 8-9, 2-5 CAC

Sunday, April 9

York (Pa.) 6, St. Mary's 3

Women's tennis

Final record: 7-9, 3-4 CAC

Saturday, April 15

Capital Athletic Conference tournament first round

York (Pa.) 6, St. Mary's 3

Men's lacrosse

Final record: 1-14, 1-7 CAC

Saturday, April 15

Frostburg State 9, St. Mary's 8

Women's lacrosse

Final record: 9-9, 5-3 CAC

Tuesday, April 18

Capital Athletic Conference tournament first round

No. 5 Christopher Newport (Va.) 8, No. 4 St. Mary's 7

College of Southern Maryland

Baseball

Final record: 12-27, 6-20 MDJUCO

Saturday, May 6

CCBC-Essex 3-2, CSM 1-3 (makeup from April 22)

Softball

Final record: 25-13, 12-6 MDJUCO

Sunday, May 7

At Frederick Community College: Region XX Division 2 tournament 

Chesapeake 3, CSM 2

CCBC-Catonsville 12, CSM 2 (5 innings)

Men's lacrosse

Final record: 5-8, 0-5 MDJUCO

Thursday, April 20

Monroe (N.Y.) 24, CSM 7