The following standings reflect scores reported to Southern Maryland Newspapers as of 11:30 p.m. Friday, Jan. 24.

Scores of games can be reported to pwatson@somdnews.com or via Twitter at: @PWSoMdSports or @SoMdNewsSports.

Southern Maryland Newspapers will take change of records from head coaches or athletic directors only.

Boys basketball

SMAC

Chesapeake              Div.    Overall

Great Mills                  5-0     12-3

Huntingtown               5-1     10-5

Leonardtown               3-2     11-3

Northern                     2-3     3-11

Calvert                       1-4      4-10

Patuxent                    1-4     2-11

Chopticon                   1-4     1-14

Potomac                   Div.    Overall

St. Charles                 5-0      14-1

Thomas Stone            4-1      11-4

North Point                 4-1      9-6

Westlake                    3-2      9-5

Lackey                       1-4      6-8

McDonough                1-4      2-12

La Plata                     0-6      4-11

WCAC                        Conf.   Overall

St. Mary’s Ryken         0-12      5-16

MISAL                                 Conf.   Overall

Southern Md. Christian          4-1       9-4

Grace Christian                     3-3       4-7

King’s Christian                     1-4       3-11

Calverton                              0-6      0-14

Girls basketball

SMAC

Chesapeake              Div.    Overall

Great Mills                  5-0      15-0

Calvert                       4-1      11-3

Huntingtown               4-2      9-5

Chopticon                   3-2      10-5

Leonardtown               1-4      5-7

Northern                     1-4      4-11

Patuxent                     0-5      5-10

Potomac                   Div.     Overall

North Point                 5-0       7-7

Westlake                    4-1       7-8

St. Charles                 3-1       9-3

La Plata                     2-3        5-7

Lackey                       1-4       3-10

McDonough                1-4       2-11

Thomas Stone            0-3       1-10

WCAC                       Conf.    Overall

St. Mary’s Ryken         2-9        8-12

MISAL                         Conf.    Overall

Southern Md. Christian   3-1        6-7

Calverton                      2-2        4-9

Grace Christian              0-4        0-4

Wrestling

SMAC

Chesapeake              Div.    Overall

Leonardtown              4-0      21-4

Northern                    3-1      18-6

Huntingtown              2-1      16-16

Great Mills                 3-2        9-8

Chopticon                  2-2        6-8

Patuxent                    1-4       5-14

Calvert                       0-5       4-15

Potomac                   Div.     Overall

La Plata                      4-0      20-6

North Point                 4-1      10-8

Lackey                       2-2      6-15

McDonough                1-2       9-8

Westlake                    0-2       0-7

Thomas Stone            0-2       0-8

St. Charles                 0-2      0-16

WCAC                       Conf.   Overall

St. Mary’s Ryken         3-0      11-1

Note: Win-loss records are not kept from teams participating in tournaments unless they are duals tournaments.

Swimming

Boys

SMAC

Chesapeake              Div.    Overall

*Leonardtown             6-0     12-1

Great Mills                  5-1      9-2

Huntingtown               3-2      6-4

Calvert                       2-3      6-5

Northern                    1-3      5-5

Patuxent                    0-4      3-6

Chopticon                   0-4     2-8

Potomac                    Div.    Overall

!North Point                6-0      13-0

La Plata                      5-1      10-3

McDonough                3-2       5-6

Lackey                       2-3       3-9

Westlake                    2-3       2-8

St. Charles                 1-5       1-9

Thomas Stone             0-5      0-11

WCAC                         Conf./Overall

St. Mary’s Ryken                0-6

Girls

SMAC

Chesapeake              Div.    Overall

*Leonardtown             6-0     13-0

Great Mills                  5-1      9-2

Huntingtown               3-2      8-2

Calvert                       2-3      6-5

Northern                    1-3      5-5

Chopticon                   0-4     3-7

Patuxent                    0-4      2-7

Potomac                    Div.    Overall

!La Plata                     6-0      11-2

North Point                 5-1      10-3

McDonough                3-2      4-7

Lackey                       2-3      4-8

St. Charles                 2-4      2-8

Westlake                    1-4      1-8

Thomas Stone            0-5      0-11

WCAC                         Conf./Overall

St. Mary’s Ryken                2-3

Note: Win-loss records are not kept for postseason invitationals.

*SMAC Chesapeake Division champion

!SMAC Potomac Division champion

Ice hockey

MSHL Southern Conference     Conf.     Overall

Huntingtown                               8-1         8-1

Northern                                   6-1-2       7-1-2

Charles County Co-Op                5-3-1       5-3-1

Central Maryland                       3-4-1       3-4-1

Chesapeake                                1-7         1-7

Leonardtown                               1-8         1-8

MAPHL                                     Conf.     Overall

St. Mary’s Ryken                       2-10        3-11

Indoor track and field

Note: Schools compete in invitationals and team wins and losses are not kept.