The following reflect scores reported to Southern Maryland Newspapers as of 11 p.m. Sunday, Jan. 19.

Scores of games can be reported to pwatson@somdnews.com or via Twitter at: @PWSoMdSports or @SoMdNewsSports.

Days and times of contests are subject to change without notice. Southern Maryland Newspapers will take changes from head coaches or athletic directors only.

Boys basketball

Monday, Jan. 13

Thomas Stone 62, Patuxent 42

Tuesday, Jan. 14

O’Connell (Va.) 62, St. Mary’s Ryken 57

Southern Maryland Christian 64, Grace Christian 59

Wednesday, Jan. 15

King’s Christian 61, Calverton 41

Huntingtown 57, Leonardtown 55

Chopticon 63, Patuxent 52

Northern 66, Calvert 65 (OT)

Great Mills 64, North Point 40

Westlake 81, La Plata 55

Thomas Stone 46, Lackey 44

St. Charles 73, McDonough 48

Thursday, Jan. 16

Grace Christian 72, Grace Brethren Christian 69

North Point 68, Lackey 61

O’Connell (Va.) 71, Westlake 62

DeMatha 88, St. Mary’s Ryken 65

Southern Maryland Christian 88, Calverton 34

Friday, Jan. 17

Huntingtown 54, Northern 51 (2 OT)

Leonardtown 65, Chopticon 30

Great Mills 64, Calvert 49

St. Charles 59, La Plata 41

Westlake 79, McDonough 52

Lanham Christian 60, King’s Christian 20

Sunday, Jan. 19

At Centreville High School, Clifton, Va.: Willie Diggs Basketball Foundation MLK High School Basketball Showcase

St. Andrew’s Episcopal 67, St. Mary’s Ryken 51

Monday, Jan. 20

At The St. James Sports, Wellness and Entertainment Complex, Springfield, Va.: Kevin Durant MLK Classic

St. Charles vs. Riverdale Baptist, 10 a.m.

Tuesday, Jan. 21

St. Mary’s Ryken at Good Counsel, 6 p.m.

King’s Christian at Grace Brethren Christian, 6 p.m.

Southern Maryland Christian at Lanham Christian, 6:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Jan. 22

McDonough at Thomas Stone, 5:30 p.m.

Chopticon at Northern, 6:30 p.m.

Huntingtown at Great Mills, 6:30 p.m.

Leonardtown at Patuxent, 6:30 p.m.

Westlake at Calvert, 6:30 p.m.

North Point at La Plata, 6:30 p.m.

Lackey at St. Charles, 6:30 p.m.

Thursday, Jan. 23

Grace Brethren Christian at Calverton, 6 p.m.

King’s Christian at International School-Largo, 6:30 p.m.

Lanham Christian at Grace Christian, 7:15 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 24

Thomas Stone at La Plata, 5:30 p.m.

Calvert at Huntingtown, 6:30 p.m.

Northern at Patuxent, 6:30 p.m.

Great Mills at Leonardtown, 6:30 p.m.

Westlake at St. Charles, 6:30 p.m.

Lackey at Chopticon, 6:30 p.m.

McDonough at North Point, 7 p.m.

St. Mary’s Ryken at St. John’s (D.C.), 7 p.m.

Southern Maryland Christian at King’s Christian, 7 p.m.

Sunday, Jan. 26

Gonzaga (D.C.) at St. Mary’s Ryken, 3:45 p.m.

Monday, Jan. 27

McDonough at Northern, 6 p.m.

Takoma at Westlake, 6:30 p.m.

Patuxent at Cardozo (D.C.), 7 p.m.

Tuesday, Jan. 28

King’s Christian at Grace Christian, 5 p.m.

Lanham Christian at Calverton, 5:30 p.m.

Carroll (D.C.) at St. Mary’s Ryken, 7 p.m.

Southern Maryland Christian at Grace Brethren Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Jan. 29

La Plata at Huntingtown, 6:30 p.m.

Chopticon at Calvert, 6:30 p.m.

Patuxent at Great Mills, 6:30 p.m.

Northern at Leonardtown, 6:30 p.m.

Lackey at McDonough, 6:30 p.m.

North Point at St. Charles, 7 p.m.

Thomas Stone at Westlake, 7 p.m.

Thursday, Jan. 30

The Heights at St. Mary’s Ryken, 7 p.m.

Grace Christian at Model (D.C.), 7 p.m.

Girls basketball

Monday, Jan. 13

Patuxent 53, Thomas Stone 37

Western 60, Westlake 45

Lackey 40, National Collegiate Prep (D.C.) 7

Takoma 58, Southern Maryland Christian 38

Tuesday, Jan. 14

Chopticon 43, Courtland (Va.) 24

Southern Maryland Christian 49, Grace Christian 22

O’Connell (Va.) 43, St. Mary’s Ryken 33

Wednesday, Jan. 15

Park School 36, Calverton 28

Westlake 65, La Plata 28

Calvert 56, Northern 47

Huntingtown 39, Leonardtown 33

Chopticon 53, Patuxent 46

Great Mills 51, North Point 38

Lackey 59, Thomas Stone 39

St. Charles 80, McDonough 45

Thursday, Jan. 16

Southern Maryland Christian 47, Calverton 35

Elizabeth Seton 61, St. Mary's Ryken 39

Friday, Jan. 17

Huntingtown 59, Northern 35

Westlake 79, McDonough 36

North Point 54, Lackey 26

Great Mills 45, Calvert 34

St. Charles 66, La Plata 21

Chopticon 51, Leonardtown 41

Tuesday, Jan. 21

Southern Maryland Christian at Lanham Christian, 4:45 p.m.

Wednesday, Jan. 22

Indian Creek at Calverton, 4:30 p.m.

St. Charles at Lackey, 6 p.m.

St. Mary’s Ryken at Good Counsel, 6 p.m.

Great Mills at Huntingtown, 6:30 p.m.

Northern at Chopticon, 6:30 p.m.

Patuxent at Leonardtown, 6:30 p.m.

Calvert at Westlake, 6:30 p.m.

La Plata at North Point, 6:30 p.m.

McDonough at Thomas Stone, 7 p.m.

Thursday, Jan. 23

Lanham Christian at Grace Christian, 5:30 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 24

Chopticon at Lackey, 6 p.m.

North Point at McDonough, 6 p.m.

Patuxent at Northern, 6 p.m.

Huntingtown at Calvert, 6:30 p.m.

Leonardtown at Great Mills, 6:30 p.m.

St. Charles at Westlake, 6:30 p.m.

Thomas Stone at La Plata, 7 p.m.

St. John’s (D.C.) at St. Mary’s Ryken, 7 p.m.

Sunday, Jan. 26

St. Mary’s Ryken at Ireton (Va.), 1:30 p.m. (makeup from Jan. 7)

Monday, Jan. 27

St. Charles at Ballou (D.C.), 5 p.m.

Thomas Stone at Friendship Collegiate (D.C.), 5:30 p.m.

Huntingtown at North Point, 6:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Jan. 28

Lanham Christian at Calverton, 4 p.m.

St. Mary’s Ryken at Carroll (D.C.), 7 p.m.

Wednesday, Jan. 29

Huntingtown at La Plata, 5 p.m.

McDonough at Lackey, 6 p.m.

Leonardtown at Northern, 6 p.m.

Calvert at Chopticon, 6:30 p.m.

Great Mills at Patuxent, 6:30 p.m.

St. Charles at North Point, 6:30 p.m.

Westlake at Thomas Stone, 6:30 p.m.

Thursday, Jan. 30

Grace Christian at Model (D.C.), 5:30 p.m.

Wrestling

Tuesday, Jan. 14

St. Mary’s Ryken 59, O’Connell (Va.) 20

Huntingtown 84, St. Charles 0

Great Mills 71, Thomas Stone 10

Lackey 57, Westlake 24

Calvert, McDonough at Leonardtown

Leonardtown 81, Calvert 0; Leonardtown 82, McDonough 0; McDonough 48, Calvert 25

Northern, Patuxent at La Plata

La Plata 48, Northern 19; La Plata 64, Patuxent 10; Northern 51, Patuxent 19

Thursday, Jan. 16

La Plata 65, Severna Park 12

Chesapeake 75, Patuxent 6

Old Mill 57, North Point 21

Friday, Jan. 17

Kenwood High School tournament, Essex: Best of the Nest duals

Lackey 2-2, Chopticon 1-3

Archbishop Spalding High School tournament, Severn

Huntingtown 3-2, Great Mills 1-4

Friday, Jan. 17-Saturday, Jan. 18

At Stephen Decatur High School, Berlin: War on the Shore tournament

1. Mount Saint Joseph 215, 12. St. Mary’s Ryken 94

Tuesday, Jan. 21

Thomas Stone at Westlake, 5:30 p.m.

Huntingtown at Lackey, 5:30 p.m.

Leonardtown at Patuxent, 5:30 p.m.

Calvert at Chopticon, 5:30 p.m.

La Plata at Great Mills, 5:30 p.m.

McDonough at St. Charles, 5:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Jan. 22

Gonzaga (D.C.), McNamara at St. Mary’s Ryken, 5 p.m.

Thursday, Jan. 23

North Point at Chopticon, 5:30 p.m.

Gwynn Park at Huntingtown, 5:30 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 24

Overlea High School tournament, Baltimore, 5 p.m. (Patuxent)

Paint Branch High School tournament, Burtonsville, TBA (St. Charles)

Saturday, Jan. 25

Overlea High School tournament, Baltimore, 10 a.m. (Patuxent)

Paint Branch High School tournament, Burtonsville, TBA (St. Charles)

Bullis duals tournament, Potomac, TBA (St. Mary’s Ryken)

Tuesday, Jan. 28

Chopticon, Westlake at Huntingtown, 5 p.m.

North Point, St. Charles at Northern, 5 p.m.

St. Mary’s Ryken, Paul VI (Va.) at Good Counsel, 5 p.m.

Thomas Stone at Patuxent, 5:30 p.m.

Leonardtown at La Plata, 5:30 p.m.

McDonough at Great Mills, 5:30 p.m.

Calvert at Lackey, 5:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Jan. 29

St. Mary’s Ryken, DeMatha at Ireton (Va.), 4 p.m.

Swimming

Wednesday, Jan. 15

At St. Charles High School: Huntingtown vs. Thomas Stone

Boys: Huntingtown 176, Thomas Stone 39

Girls: Huntingtown 180, Thomas Stone 70

At College of Southern Maryland Leonardtown campus pool: Westlake vs. Great Mills

Boys: Great Mills 172, Westlake 83

Girls: Great Mills 197, Westlake 56

At North Point High School: St. Charles vs. McDonough

Boys: McDonough 141, St. Charles 117

Girls: McDonough 171, St. Charles 92

Thursday, Jan. 16

At St. Mary’s College of Maryland’s Michael P. O’Brien Athletics and Recreation Center’s aquatics center, St. Mary’s City: North Point vs. Leonardtown

Boys: North Point 146, Leonardtown 132

Girls: Leonardtown 176.50, North Point 97.50

Friday, Jan. 17

At Edward T. Hall Aquatic Center, Prince Frederick: La Plata, Leonardtown vs. Calvert

Boys: Leonardtown 155, La Plata 118; Leonardtown 161, Calvert 112; La Plata 144, Calvert 129

Girls: Leonardtown 165, La Plata 106; Leonardtown 191, Calvert 82; La Plata 157, Calvert 114

At St. Charles High School: Northern vs. Thomas Stone

Boys: Northern 155, Thomas Stone 50

Girls: Northern 166, Thomas Stone 83

Wednesday, Jan. 22

At Edward T. Hall Aquatic Center, Prince Frederick: La Plata, McDonough vs. Huntingtown, 5 p.m.

At College of Southern Maryland Leonardtown campus pool: Northern vs. Great Mills, 6 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 24

At St. Charles High School: Chopticon, Huntingtown vs. Westlake, 5 p.m.

At Lackey High School: Calvert, Thomas Stone vs. North Point, 5 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 25

At Wakefield High School, Arlington, Va.: Washington Catholic Athletic Conference championships, 5 p.m. (St. Mary’s Ryken)

Monday, Jan. 27

At Edward T. Hall Aquatic Center, Prince Frederick: Calvert vs. Northern, 5 p.m.

Wednesday, Jan. 29

At St. Charles High School: Calvert vs. Westlake, 5 p.m.

At Lackey High School: Great Mills, McDonough vs. Thomas Stone, 5 p.m.

At Edward T. Hall Aquatic Center, Prince Frederick: Patuxent, St. Charles vs. Northern, 5 p.m.

Indoor track and field

Saturday, Jan. 11

At Liberty University, Lynchburg, Va.: Liberty Premier Invitational

Boys: 1. Christiansburg (Va.) 14, T-3. North Point 10

Girls: 1. Washington-Liberty (Va.) 24, 2. North Point 16. 15. Leonardtown 1

Saturday, Jan. 25

At Prince George’s Sports and Learning Complex, Landover: Southern Maryland Athletic Conference championships, 9 a.m.

Ice hockey

Wednesday, Jan. 15

At Capital Clubhouse, Waldorf: Huntingtown 5, Charles County Co-Op 2

At Rockville Ice Arena: Landon 9, St. Mary’s Ryken 0

Wednesday, Jan. 22

At Capital Clubhouse, Waldorf: Paul VI (Va.) vs. St. Mary’s Ryken, 3:15 p.m. (makeup from Jan. 17)

At Capital Clubhouse, Waldorf: Charles County Co-Op vs. Leonardtown, 6:45 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 24

At Capital Clubhouse, Waldorf: Huntingtown vs. Northern, 6:45 p.m.

At Herbert Wells Ice Rink, College Park: Chesapeake vs. Central Maryland, 7:15 p.m.

At Mount Vernon Ice Arena: St. Mary’s Ryken vs. Ireton (Va.), 9 p.m.

Monday, Jan. 27

At Capital Clubhouse, Waldorf: Gonzaga (D.C.) vs. St. Mary’s Ryken, 3:15 p.m.

Wednesday, Jan. 29

At Capital Clubhouse, Waldorf: Ireton (Va.) vs. St. Mary’s Ryken, 3:15 p.m.

St. Mary's College of Maryland

Men's basketball

Record: 6-12, 1-2 CAC (as of Jan. 19)

Wednesday, Jan. 15

York (Pa.) 77, St. Mary's 74

Saturday, Jan. 18

St. Mary's 68, Salisbury 65

Saturday, Jan. 25

Southern Virginia at St. Mary's, 4 p.m.

Wednesday, Jan. 29

St. Mary's at Christopher Newport (Va.), 7 p.m.

Women's basketball

Record: 3-13, 0-3 CAC (as of Jan. 19)

Wednesday, Jan. 15

York (Pa.) 80, St. Mary's 53

Saturday, Jan. 18

Salisbury 82, St. Mary's 55

Saturday, Jan. 25

Southern Virginia at St. Mary's, 4 p.m.

Wednesday, Jan. 29

Christopher Newport (Va.) at St. Mary's, 6 p.m.

Men's swimming

Record: 3-7, 1-2 CAC (as of Jan. 19)

Saturday, Jan. 18

Frostburg State/Southern Virginia at St. Mary's

St. Mary's 112, Frostburg State 84

St. Mary's 106, Southern Virginia 86

Saturday, Jan. 25

Salisbury at St. Mary's, 1 p.m.

Women's swimming

Record: 3-7, 1-2 CAC (as of Jan. 19)

Saturday, Jan. 18

Frostburg State/Southern Virginia at St. Mary's

St. Mary's 117, Frostburg State 68

St. Mary's 118, Southern Virginia 59

Saturday, Jan. 25

Salisbury at St. Mary's, 4 p.m.

College of Southern Maryland

Men's basketball

Record: 9-8, 2-3 MDJUCO (as of Jan. 19)

Tuesday, Jan. 14

CSM 92, CCBC-Catonsville 76

Friday, Jan. 17

Chesapeake 80, CSM 73

Wednesday, Jan. 22

CSM at Hagerstown, 8 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 24

CSM at Harford, 7 p.m.

Monday, Jan. 27

Cheyney (Pa.) at CSM, 5 p.m.

Wednesday, Jan. 29

Beaver County (Pa.) at CSM, 7 p.m.

Women's basketball

Record: 5-8, 1-3 MDJUCO (as of Jan. 19)

Tuesday, Jan. 14

CCBC-Catonsville 100, CSM 90

Friday, Jan. 17

Chesapeake 86, CSM 57

Wednesday, Jan. 22

CSM at Hagerstown, 6 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 24

CSM at Harford, 5 p.m.

Wednesday, Jan. 29

Beaver County (Pa.) at CSM, 5 p.m.