Graduations

Gianna Bucci of Leonardtown (College of Charleston)

Joseph Crawford of Great Mills (Georgia Tech University)

Harry Davies of California (Georgia Tech University)

Marion D’Aurora of Leonardtown (St. Vincent College)

Ramona Dyson-Turner (UMGC)

Matthew Ercole of Lexington Park (UMGC)

Seth Fowler of Mechanicsville (Wilkes University)

Shawnee Frerichs of Lexington Park (UMGC)

Holly Marie Gardner of Lexington Park (UMGC)

Bradley Gass of Great Mills (UMGC)

Angelina Gill of Mechanicsville (McDaniel College)

Michael Gonzalez of Great Mills (UMGC)

Ryan Gray of Hollywood (UMGC)

Abigail Green of Charlotte Hall (UMGC)

Valerie Gregorio (UMGC)

Jordan Griffith of Mechanicsville (UMGC)

Robyn Lynn Harding of Hollywood (UMGC)

Heidi Harris of Lexington Park (Cedarville University)

Katherine Hayden of Hollywood (UMGC)

Seth Hendershot of Dunkirk (Pennsylvania College of Technology)

Breayana Henry of Great Mills (UMGC)

Vanessa Hodge of Lexington Park (McDaniel College)

Lauren Hoyle of Leonardtown (UMGC)

Jay Jackson of Great Mills (UMGC)

Lanny Jean of California (UMGC)

Amber Johnson of Lexington Park (UMGC)

Michael Johnson of Mechanicsville (Shepherd University)

Jodi Justis of Lexington Park (UMGC)

Artilya Key of Lexington Park (UMGC)

Jane Knott of Leonardtown (UMGC)

Jacob Lillard of California (UMGC)

Amber Looker of California (UMGC)

Brandon Lowe of Hollywood (St. Vincent College)

Thomas Madden of Lexington Park (Pennsylvania College of Technology)

Joy McBride of Lexington Park (UMGC)

Jessica McGlinsey of California (UMGC)

Kevin Meador of Mechanicsville (UMGC)

Angela Miesner of California (UMGC)

Amber Moore of Lexington Park (UMGC)

Ashley Mowatt of Mechanicsville (UMGC)

Naim Obera Muhammad of White Plains (Shepherd University)

Steven Neugent of Lexington Park (UMGC)

Alexandre Ngotsoungui of Lexington Park (UMGC)

Holly Nilsson of Lexington Park (Cedarville University)

Ashley Parker of California (UMGC)

Christina Parks of Lexington Park (McDaniel College)

Shanice Y. Parran of Sunderland (Rowan University)

Cameron Posey of Waldorf (Hollins University)

Evan Pray of Great Mills (UMGC)

Amanda Rice of Loveville (UMGC)

Alexander Rodriguez of Huntingtown (Pennsylvania College of Technology)

Garrett Ross of Lexington Park (UMGC)

Melody Russell of Clements (UMGC)

Carilyn Santisteban of California (Sam Houston State University)

Jessica Schmalz of Leonardtown (UMGC)

Leslie Sciarra of Mechanicsville (UMGC)

Deosia Scriber of Lexington Park (UMGC)

Jared Segal of Lexington Park (Georgia Tech University)

Brandon Simmons of Lexington Park (UMGC)

Tiffany Simms of California (UMGC)

Amanda Joy Strahl of Prince Frederick (North Greenville University)

Jermaine Strand of Lexington Park (UMGC)

Kathryn Striplin of Hollywood (UMGC)

Moira Sullivan of Waldorf (St. Vincent College)

Jake Tarr of Leonardtown (Flagler College)

Brandon Thompson of Waldorf (Pennsylvania College of Technology)

Jessica Thompson of Avenue (UMGC)

Hannah Timmons of Hollywood (Cedarville University)

Hannah Tippett of Leonardtown (UMGC)

Samantha Tippett of Valley Lee (UMGC)

Lindsey Toothacker of Mechanicsville (McDaniel College)

Mary Trossbach of Dameron (UMGC)

Andie Tydings of California (UMGC)

Charles Vallandingham of Mechanicsville (UMGC)

Erin Wetzel of Mechanicsville (UMGC)

Rose Willett of Mechanicsville (UMGC)

Kevin Williams of Leonardtown (UMGC)

Kayla Woolridge of Leonardtown (UMGC)

Alexis Wright of Mechanicsville (UMGC)

Micah Yeh of California (Cedarville University)

Brittany Zalovick of Lexington Park (UMGC)

President’s list

Melissa Beauvais of Leonardtown (SNHU)

Tiley Collins of Lexington Park (SNHU)

Spencer Erickson of Lexington Park (SNHU)

Michael Welton Fowler II (UMBC)

Daniel Marquis of Mechanicsville (SNHU)

Sara McAloon of California (SNHU)

Maria Clara Pereira De Oliveira of Lexington Park (SNHU)

Gwen Post of Great Mills (SNHU)

Devon Thompson of California (SNHU)

Holly Watson of Great Mills (SNHU)

Courtney Wise of Lexington Park (SNHU)

Dean’s honors list

Jonathan Cavallaro of Callaway (Cedarville University)

Heidi Harris of Lexington Park (Cedarville University)

Dean’s list

Veronica Albright of Great Mills (University of Evansville)

Sarah Bean of California (Shepherd University)

Ali Bergmark of Lexington Park (University of Utah)

Caleb Bouch of Mechanicsville (St. Vincent College)

Zachary Buckler of Mechanicsville (Duquesne University)

Emily Carpenter of Leonardtown (York College)

Trevor Crowley of Hollywood (Pennsylvania College of Technology)

Marion D’Aurora of Leonardtown (St. Vincent College)

Brenna Duke of Hollywood ( University of Mount Union)

Amy Fournier of Leonardtown (Southern New Hampshire University)

Heather Geary of Scotland (Southern New Hampshire University)

Kaylei Hildebrandt of St. Leonard (Pennsylvania College of Technology)

Kristina Holt of Patuxent River (Southern New Hampshire University)

Marissa Hoyt of Leonardtown (McDaniel College)

Jessica Johnson of Mechanicsville (Slippery Rock University)

Arica Jones of Waldorf (Pennsylvania College of Technology)

Troy Lord of California (Southern New Hampshire University)

Teresa Matthias of Leonardtown (York College)

Christopher Merry of Lexington Park (Southern New Hampshire University)

Stacey Morgan of Avenue (Southern New Hampshire University)

Rachel Nevala of Leonardtown (Anderson University)

Madison Pilkerton of Mechanicsville (Slippery Rock University)

Megan Schueller of La Plata (Davis & Elkins College)

Kayli Scrivener of Scotland (Harding University)

Emma Simpson of Lexington Park (York College)

Sarah Skane of Mechanicsvlle (York College)

Margaret Sullivan of Waldorf (St. Vincent College)

Moira Sullivan of Waldorf (St. Vincent College)

Hannah Timmons of Hollywood (Cedarville University)

Noah Timmons of Hollywood (Cedarville University)

Natalie Warren of White Plains (College of William & Mary)

Kylee Wickline of Callaway (York College)

Micah Yeh of California (Cedarville University)