Graduations

Angela Jordan of Waldorf (Master of Education, Concordia University)

Mallory Davila of Hollywood (Bachelor of Arts in public health, College of Charleston)

Julia Denton of Dunkirk (Communication sciences and disorders, James Madison University)

Jessica Smyth of Mechanicsville (Physician assistant studies, James Madison University)

President’s list

Karen Anderson of Port Tobacco (Mount St. Mary’s University)

Selia Bizzarro of Lusby (Mount St. Mary’s University)

Taylor Brown of Mechanicsville (Mount St. Mary’s University)

Patricia Cain of Waldorf (Mount St. Mary’s University)

Darrien Coates of Huntingtown (Mount St. Mary’s University)

James Connelly of Mechanicsville (Mount St. Mary’s University)

Michael Fowler II of Chesapeake Beach (UMBC)

Hugh Gardiner of LaPlata (Mount St. Mary’s University)

Kayla Kem of Lusby (Shenandoah University)

Matthew Norris of Mechanicsville (Mount St. Mary’s University)

Tanesha Parran, of Lusby (Shenandoah University)

Christian Reynolds of Prince Frederick (SUNY Potsdam)

Lauren Weeks of Mechanicsville (Mount St. Mary’s University)

Dean’s list

Janae M. Ackerman of Chesapeake Beach (Bridgewater College)

Dominic Aeschlimann of Huntingtown (Mount St. Mary’s University)

Shannon Albright of Chesapeake Beach (CSM)

Veronica Albright of Great Mills (University of Evansville)

Sean Alderson of Coltons Point (Bucknell University)

Kimberly Armstrong of Leonardtown (Mount St. Mary’s University)

Sarah Ashe of Dunkirk (CSM)

Jessica Atkisson of Dunkirk (CSM)

Trent Aughinbaugh of Port Tobacco (Mount St. Mary’s University)

Rebecca Banker of Lusby (CSM)

Lavina Battle of Chesapeake Beach (CSM)

Kayce Barth of Lusby (CSM)

Casey Becraft of Huntingtown (CSM)

Ali Bergmark of Lexington Park (University of Utah)

Emily Blasy of Lusby (CSM)

Margaret Boley of Huntingtown (CSM)

Noa Bourne of Lusby (CSM)

Tori Bowles of Leonardtown (Mount St. Mary’s University)

Drue Bowman of Broomes Island (CSM)

Casper Bradbury of Huntingtown (CSM)

Patricia Branham of Lusby (CSM)

Katrina Brillantes of Waldorf (Mount St. Mary’s University)

Kevin Broadwater of Broomes Island (CSM)

Cayla Bromwell of Lusby (CSM)

Aliya Brooks of Chesapeake Beach (CSM)

Myanna Brooks of Accokeek (Mount St. Mary’s University)

Judith Broussard of Waldorf (Bridgewater College)

Andrew Brower of Chesapeake Beach (CSM)

Taylor Burroughs of Leonardtown (Mount St. Mary’s University)

Lauren Butz of Chesapeake Beach (Lebanon Valley College)

Helena Caaya of Waldorf (Mount St. Mary’s University)

Novalee Callis of Patuxent River (Bridgewater College)

Jake Camilletti of Huntingtown (CSM)

Kailey Catucci of Dunkirk (CSM)

Emma Christensen of Huntingtown (CSM)

Holly Click of Avenue (Mount St. Mary’s University)

Josiah Cochran of Dunkirk (CSM)

Cody Cochrane of Broomes Island (CSM)

James Coffren II of Huntingtown (CSM)

Cole Craft of Lusby (CSM)

Marra Crook of Lusby (CSM)

Liam Crosby of Lusby (CSM)

Ethan Dabbs of Chesapeake Beach (CSM)

Caroline Danielson of Chesapeake Beach (CSM)

Logan Davis of Chesapeake Beach (CSM)

Breannea Dean of Lusby (CSM)

Leann Deans of Lusby (CSM)

Gerald Deeds of Lusby (CSM)

Alexander DePiazza of Drayden (Mount St. Mary’s University)

Christopher DePiazza of Drayden (Mount St. Mary’s University)

Morgan Donaldson of Chesapeake Beach (CSM)

Melissa Donnelly of Dunkirk (CSM)

Devon Dorsey of Huntingtown (CSM)

Alexander Droneberger of Huntingtown (CSM)

Alicia Dunn of La Plata (DeSales University)

Mykhaela Dyer of White Plains (Mount St. Mary’s University)

Melissa Edwards of Lusby (CSM)

Maren Eells of Lusby (CSM)

Molly Elkins of Owings (The University of Scranton)

Alisa Elsner of Dunkirk (Clarion University of Pennsylvania)

Paul Fagnano of Leonardtown (Mount St. Mary’s University)

Collin Felix of Lusby (CSM)

August Fields of Lusby (CSM)

Megan Floyd of Lusby (CSM)

Melanie Ford of Huntingtown (CSM)

Amanda Foredyce of Chesapeake Beach (CSM)

Margaret Fowler of Huntingtown (CSM)

Gabriella Fratantuono of Prince Frederick (Clarion University of Pennsylvania)

Dezmond Foulks of Waldorf (Mount St. Mary’s University)

Ashley Gallo of Dunkirk (CSM)

Marysue Garren of Lusby (CSM)

Katie Garrett of Dunkirk (CSM)

Dale Gilbert of Huntingtown (CSM)

Amber Gilchrist of Lusby (CSM)

Cooper Girard of Chesapeake Beach (CSM)

Lily Gorman of Lusby (Mount St. Mary’s University)

Acacia Gosnell of Huntingtown (CSM)

Brittany Gray of Lusby (CSM)

Stephanie Gray of Huntingtown (CSM)

Peyton Gregory of Owings (Bridgewater College)

Jacqueline Grenier of Broomes Island (CSM)

Brianna Gross of Lusby (CSM)

Abbigail Grosskurth of Lusby (CSM)

Catherine Guy of Huntingtown (Mount St. Mary’s University)

Becca Hall of Lusby (CSM)

Emily Hall of Huntingtown (CSM)

Brienna Harkness of Huntingtown (CSM)

Zachary Harkness of Huntingtown (CSM)

Stephen Hartman of Chesapeake Beach (CSM)

Kayla Hatfield of Chesapeake Beach (CSM)

Charles Heinze of Bel Alton (Mount St. Mary’s University)

Brooke Heiston of Dunkirk (CSM)

Samuel Hill of Huntingtown (CSM)

Emma Hillyer of Chesapeake Beach (CSM)

Chase Herrington of Mechanicsville (Lebanon Valley College)

Kylie Hillen of Dunkirk (CSM)

Alexis Hobble of LaPlata (Mount St. Mary’s University)

Zachary Hoffman of Chesapeake Beach (CSM)

Mya Hollenczer of Lusby (CSM)

Alexander Howard of Dunkirk (CSM)

Julie Howard of Dunkirk (CSM)

Josephine Hughes of St. Leonard (Mercer University)

Jacob Hunting of Chesapeake Beach (CSM)

Rachele Huot of Lusby (CSM)

Miles Hupp of Lusby (CSM)

Hunter Huxoll of Dunkirk (CSM)

Aidan Iberg of Lusby (CSM)

Nathan Jackson of Huntingtown (University of Utah)

Matthew Jarman of Chesapeake Beach (CSM)

Dominique Jeffery of Bryans Road (Mount St. Mary’s University)

Samuel Jenkins of Chesapeake Beach (CSM)

Jason Jenney of Lusby (CSM)

Sara Jennings of Lusby (CSM)

Destiny Johnson of Huntingtown (CSM)

Destiny Johnson of Prince Frederick (Bridgewater College)

Jessica Johnson of Mechanicsville (Slippery Rock University)

Nicole Johnson of Chesapeake Beach (CSM)

Jayla Jones of Huntingtown (CSM)

Julia Jones of Swan Point (Gettysburg College)

Tierra Jones of Waldorf (Bucknell University)

Keli Kern of Lusby (Mount St. Mary’s University)

Carl Kilmer of Huntingtown (CSM)

Bailey King of Huntingtown (CSM)

Ben Knight of Huntingtown (CSM)

Hannah Kron of Lusby (CSM)

John Paul Lavallee of Dunkirk (CSM)

Rachel Leblanc of Lusby (CSM)

Diamond Lewis of Chesapeake Beach (Mount St. Mary’s University)

Sarah Lewis of Huntingtown (CSM)

Davin Loc of Huntingtown (CSM)

Connor Lunick of Lusby (CSM)

Gavin Lusby of Prince Frederick (University of Utah)

Colby MacKall of Huntingtown (CSM)

MacKenzie Moore of Lusby (CSM)

MacKenzi Moran of Lusby (CSM)

Stephanie MacLean of Huntingtown (CSM)

Grace Malba of Chesapeake Beach (CSM)

Jared Mammano of Waldorf (Shepherd University)

Catherine Marinaro of Lusby (CSM)

Joseph Martin of Lusby (CSM)

Carrina Martinez of Waldorf (Bridgewater College)

Michelle Metcalfe of Lusby (CSM)

Brooke Miller of Dunkirk (Slippery Rock University)

Justin Miller of Huntingtown (CSM)

Morgan Miller of Dunkirk (Slippery Rock University)

Lauren Murphy of Chesapeake Beach (Slippery Rock University)

Brenna Murray of Lusby (CSM)

Sydney Monk of Charlotte Hall (Geneva College)

Jordan Mortensen of Dowell (CSM)

Marissa Moseley of Lusby (CSM)

Lyndsay Neill of Huntingtown (CSM)

Noah Newsome of Huntingtown (CSM)

Harley Noel of Huntingtown (CSM)

Allison O’Brien of Owings (Bridgewater College)

Ben Ogle Jr. of Owings (Bridgewater College)

Josephine Orie of Huntingtown (CSM)

Rebecca Ortenzo of Chesapeake Beach (CSM)

Jordan Osterloh of Chesapeake Beach (CSM)

Raleigh Padgett of Lusby (CSM)

Shawn Park of Huntingtown (CSM)

Angela Patterson of Huntingtown (CSM)

Kayla Pauley of Lusby (CSM)

Katherine Pawulak of Huntingtown (CSM)

Frida Perez of Huntingtown (CSM)

Kathleen Pinkowski of Lusby (CSM)

Marjorie Plaudis of Chesapeake Beach (CSM)

Frida Perez of Huntingtown (CSM)

Robert Price of Lusby (CSM)

Derrick Redden of St. Leonard (Clarion University of Pennsylvania)

Jason Remington of Dunkirk (CSM)

Christianna Rengert of Lusby (CSM)

Benjamin Rhine of Lexington Park (Gettysburg College)

Michaela Richardson of Lusby (CSM)

Tracy Rine of Lusby (CSM)

Alexis Rinker of Prince Frederick (Gettysburg College)

Emma Ritch of Lusby (CSM)

Chad Robbins of Huntingtown (CSM)

Jocelynn Rodriguez of Huntingtown (CSM)

Courtney Romba of Chesapeake Beach (CSM)

Matthew Roseto of Chesapeake Beach (CSM)

Deanna Runyon of Chesapeake Beach (CSM)

Patricia Schleeter of Lusby (CSM)

Maria Schroeck of Waldorf (Slippery Rock University)

Caroline Schwartzenburg of Lexington Pk (Geneva College)

Abigail Scrivener of Lusby (CSM)

Abigail Sellner of Huntingtown (CSM)

Lily Severson of Lusby (CSM)

Patrick Shauver of Lusby (CSM)

Kimberly Shifflett of Lusby (CSM)

Sarah Shoemaker of Huntingtown (CSM)

Ashley Shrawder of Lusby (CSM)

Mykyle Shymansky of Lusby (CSM)

Melissa Sieck of Chesapeake Beach (CSM)

Danielle Sikorski of Lusby (CSM)

Cole Smith of Dunkirk (CSM)

Jayda Smith of Waldorf (Mount St. Mary’s University)

Shelby Snyder of Huntingtown (CSM)

Dominic Soto of Huntingtown (CSM)

Emily Spicknall of Huntingtown (CSM)

James Stack of Dunkirk (CSM)

Margaret Stine of La Plata (Mount St. Mary’s University)

Shelby Stogdale of Huntingtown (CSM)

Joshua Stokes of Huntingtown (Slippery Rock University)

Blake Stolarik of Huntingtown (CSM)

Keira Strickland of Chesapeake Beach (CSM)

Janae Sullivan of Chesapeake Beach (CSM)

Hannah Swank of Huntingtown (CSM)

Vincent Szynborski of Lusby (CSM)

Lindsey Thompson of Chesapeake Beach (CSM)

John Todd of Huntingtown (CSM)

Alivia Torney of Lusby (CSM)

Caitlyn Tolomei of Dunkirk (CSM)

Elizabeth Tolomei of Chesapeake Beach (CSM)

Hayli Tucker of Huntingtown (CSM)

Dane Turner of Huntingtown (CSM)

Yuri Vallecanas Garcia of Huntingtown (CSM)

Trinity Wallace of Huntingtown (CSM)

Stacey Warner of Lusby (CSM)

Sean Watson of Benedict (CSM)

Asenath Weaver of Chesapeake Beach (CSM)

Ada Weems of Lusby (CSM)

Amari Weems of Lusby (CSM)

Connor Weishaar of Huntingtown (CSM)

Patrick Weiskircher of Huntingtown (CSM)

Tatyana White of Dunkirk (CSM)

Margaret Widman of Chesapeake Beach (Mount St. Mary’s University)

Jenna Wilder of Lusby (CSM)

Ciara Willett of Lusby (CSM)

Jayla Wilson of Chesapeake Beach (CSM)

Christian Withers of Lusby (CSM)

Ayanna Wood of Lusby (CSM)

Anya Woznick of Huntingtown (CSM)

Catherine Yearick of Lusby (CSM)

Alyssa Yost of Huntingtown (CSM)

Jeda Yurko of Lusby (CSM)

Graduations Angela Jordan of Waldorf (Master of Education, Concordia University)

Mallory Davila of Hollywood (Bachelor of Arts in public health, College of Charleston)

President’s list

Karen Anderson of Port Tobacco (Mount St. Mary’s University)

Selia Bizzarro of Lusby (Mount St. Mary’s University)

Taylor Brown of Mechanicsville (Mount St. Mary’s University)

Patricia Cain of Waldorf (Mount St. Mary’s University)

Darrien Coates of Huntingtown (Mount St. Mary’s University)

James Connelly of Mechanicsville (Mount St. Mary’s University)

Hugh Gardiner of LaPlata (Mount St. Mary’s University)

Matthew Norris of Mechanicsville (Mount St. Mary’s University)

Christian Reynolds of Prince Frederick (SUNY Potsdam)

Lauren Weeks of Mechanicsville (Mount St. Mary’s University)

Dean’s list

Janae M. Ackerman of Chesapeake Beach (Bridgewater College)

Dominic Aeschlimann of Huntingtown (Mount St. Mary’s University)

Veronica Albright of Great Mills (University of Evansville)

Sean Alderson of Coltons Point (Bucknell University)

Kimberly Armstrong of Leonardtown (Mount St. Mary’s University)

Trent Aughinbaugh of Port Tobacco (Mount St. Mary’s University)

Tori Bowles of Leonardtown (Mount St. Mary’s University)

Katrina Brillantes of Waldorf (Mount St. Mary’s University)

Myanna Brooks of Accokeek (Mount St. Mary’s University)

Judith Broussard of Waldorf (Bridgewater College)

Taylor Burroughs of Leonardtown (Mount St. Mary’s University)

Helena Caaya of Waldorf (Mount St. Mary’s University)

Novalee Callis of Patuxent River (Bridgewater College)

Holly Click of Avenue (Mount St. Mary’s University)

Alexander DePiazza of Drayden (Mount St. Mary’s University)

Christopher DePiazza of Drayden (Mount St. Mary’s University)

Alicia Dunn of La Plata (DeSales University)

Mykhaela Dyer of White Plains (Mount St. Mary’s University)

Alisa Elsner of Dunkirk (Clarion University of Pennsylvania)

Paul Fagnano of Leonardtown (Mount St. Mary’s University)

Gabriella Fratantuono of Prince Frederick (Clarion University of Pennsylvania)

Dezmond Foulks of Waldorf (Mount St. Mary’s University)

Lily Gorman of Lusby (Mount St. Mary’s University)

Peyton Gregory of Owings (Bridgewater College)

Catherine Guy of Huntingtown (Mount St. Mary’s University)

Charles Heinze of Bel Alton (Mount St. Mary’s University)

Alexis Hobble of LaPlata (Mount St. Mary’s University)

Josephine Hughes of St. Leonard (Mercer University)

Dominique Jeffery of Bryans Road (Mount St. Mary’s University)

Destiny Johnson of Prince Frederick (Bridgewater College)

Jessica Johnson of Mechanicsville (Slippery Rock University)

Tierra Jones of Waldorf (Bucknell University)

Keli Kern of Lusby (Mount St. Mary’s University)

Diamond Lewis of Chesapeake Beach (Mount St. Mary’s University)

Carrina Martinez of Waldorf (Bridgewater College)

Brooke Miller of Dunkirk (Slippery Rock University)

Morgan Miller of Dunkirk (Slippery Rock University)

Lauren Murphy of Chesapeake Beach (Slippery Rock University)

Sydney Monk of Charlotte Hall (Geneva College)

Allison O’Brien of Owings (Bridgewater College)

Ben Ogle Jr. of Owing (Bridgewater College)

Derrick Redden of St. Leonard (Clarion University of Pennsylvania)

Maria Schroeck of Waldorf (Slippery Rock University)

Caroline Schwartzenburg of Lexington Pk (Geneva College)

Jayda Smith of Waldorf (Mount St. Mary’s University)

Margaret Stine of La Plata (Mount St. Mary’s University)

Joshua Stokes of Huntingtown (Slippery Rock University)

Margaret Widman of Chesapeake Beach (Mount St. Mary’s University)