The following standings reflect scores reported to Southern Maryland Newspapers as of 11 p.m. Tuesday, Feb. 18.

Scores of games can be reported to pwatson@somdnews.com or via Twitter at: @PWSoMdSports or @SoMdNewsSports.

Southern Maryland Newspapers will take change of records from head coaches or athletic directors only.

Boys basketball

SMAC

Chesapeake              Div.    Overall

Great Mills                 10-0    17-3

Huntingtown              10-1    15-6

Leonardtown               6-4     15-5

Northern                     4-6     6-14

Chopticon                   3-7     3-17

Calvert                       2-9     5-16

Patuxent                    1-9      2-18

Potomac                   Div.    Overall

St. Charles                10-0     19-1

Thomas Stone            8-2      15-5

North Point                6-4      11-9

Westlake                   6-5      13-8

Lackey                      4-6      10-10

McDonough               2-8      3-17

La Plata                    0-11    5-16

WCAC                      Conf.   Overall

St. Mary’s Ryken       1-19      6-23

MISAL                                 Conf.   Overall

Grace Christian                     6-4        8-8

Southern Md. Christian          6-5       13-8

King’s Christian                     2-8       5-16

Calverton                            0-10      1-19

Girls basketball

SMAC

Chesapeake              Div.    Overall

Great Mills                  9-1      19-1

Calvert                       8-3      16-5

Huntingtown               8-3      14-7

Chopticon                   7-3      14-6

Leonardtown               2-8      6-11

Northern                     2-8      5-15

Patuxent                    0-10     5-15

Potomac                   Div.     Overall

North Point                10-0     13-7

St. Charles                 8-2      15-5

Westlake                    8-3      11-10

Lackey                       3-7       5-14

McDonough                3-7       4-14

La Plata                     3-8       6-13

Thomas Stone            1-9       2-17

WCAC                       Conf.    Overall

St. Mary’s Ryken        5-13      11-16

MISAL                         Conf.    Overall

Southern Md. Christian   8-2       13-8

Calverton                      4-4        7-11

King's Christian              1-2        1-2

Grace Christian              0-7        0-7

Wrestling

SMAC

Chesapeake              Div.    Overall

*Leonardtown            6-0       24-6

Huntingtown              5-1       21-17

Northern                   4-2        21-9

Great Mills                 3-3       14-11

Chopticon                  3-3       11-18

Patuxent                    1-5        6-17

Calvert                       0-6       4-17

Potomac                   Div.     Overall

!#La Plata                  6-0       26-7

North Point                 5-1      15-14

Lackey                       4-2      21-17

McDonough                3-3      11-10

Westlake                    2-4       2-11

St. Charles                 1-5       1-20

Thomas Stone            0-6       0-13

WCAC                        Conf.   Overall

@St. Mary’s Ryken       8-0       19-2

Note: Win-loss records are not kept from teams participating in tournaments unless they are duals tournaments.

*SMAC Chesapeake Division champion

!SMAC Potomac Division champion

@WCAC tournament champion

#Class 2A South Region duals tournament champion

Swimming

Boys

SMAC

Chesapeake              Div.    Overall

*@Leonardtown          6-0     12-1

Great Mills                  5-1     11-2

Huntingtown               4-2      9-4

Calvert                       3-3      8-5

Northern                    2-4      7-6

Chopticon                   1-5     4-9

Patuxent                    1-5      4-9

Potomac                    Div.    Overall

!North Point                6-0      13-0

#La Plata                   5-1      10-3

McDonough                4-2       6-7

Lackey                       3-3       4-9

Westlake                    2-4      2-11

St. Charles                 1-5      1-12

Thomas Stone            0-6      0-13

WCAC                         Conf./Overall

St. Mary’s Ryken                0-6

Girls

SMAC

Chesapeake              Div.    Overall

*Leonardtown             6-0      13-0

Great Mills                  5-1      11-2

@Huntingtown            4-2      11-2

Northern                    3-3       8-5

Calvert                       2-4      7-6

Chopticon                   1-5      4-9

Patuxent                    0-6       4-9

Potomac                    Div.    Overall

!#La Plata                  6-0      11-2

North Point                 5-1      10-3

McDonough                4-2      5-8

Lackey                       3-3      5-8

St. Charles                 2-4      2-11

Westlake                    1-5      1-12

Thomas Stone            0-6      0-13

WCAC                         Conf./Overall

St. Mary’s Ryken                2-3

Note: Win-loss records are not kept for postseason invitationals.

*SMAC Chesapeake Division champion

!SMAC Potomac Division champion

@SMAC championships champion

#Class 3A-2A-1A South Region championships champion

Ice hockey

MSHL Southern Conference     Conf.     Overall

*Huntingtown                              9-1        10-2

!Northern                                  6-2-2       9-2-2

Charles County Co-Op                6-3-1       7-4-1

Central Maryland                       5-4-1       6-5-1

Chesapeake                                1-9         1-10

Leonardtown                               1-9         1-10

MAPHL                                    Conf.      Overall

St. Mary’s Ryken                     2-13-1      3-16-1

*MSHL Southern Conference regular season champion

!MSHL Southern Conference Chesapeake Cup champion

Indoor track and field

Note: Schools compete in invitationals and team wins and losses are not kept.

SMAC championships champions: Huntingtown (boys), Northern (girls)

Class 3A East Region championships champions: Huntingtown (boys), Northern (girls)

Class 3A state championships champion: Huntingtown (boys)