The following reflect scores reported to Southern Maryland Newspapers as of 10 p.m. Friday, Aug. 23.

If you would like your league's schedules and scores posted here, email them to pwatson@somdnews.com.

Days and times of schedules below are subject to change without notice.

Southern Maryland Blue Crabs

Record: 46-64, 21-20 second half (as of Aug. 23)

Friday, Aug. 16

Somerset 5, Blue Crabs 2

Saturday, Aug. 17

Blue Crabs 9, Somerset 7

Sunday, Aug. 18

Somerset 7, Blue Crabs 0

Monday, Aug. 19

York 8, Blue Crabs 1

Wednesday, Aug. 21

Game 1: Blue Crabs 6, York 1 (makeup from Aug. 20 postponement)

Game 2: York 5, Blue Crabs 0

Thursday, Aug. 22

York 3, Blue Crabs 0

Friday, Aug. 23

Blue Crabs 2, Somerset 1

Saturday, Aug. 24

Blue Crabs at Somerset, 7:05 p.m.

Sunday, Aug. 25

Blue Crabs at Somerset, 5:05 p.m.

Monday, Aug. 26

Blue Crabs at Long Island, 6:35 p.m.

Tuesday, Aug. 27

Blue Crabs at Long Island, 6:35 p.m.

Wednesday, Aug. 28

Blue Crabs at Long Island, 6:35 p.m.

Thursday, Aug. 29

Blue Crabs at Long Island, 6:35 p.m.

American Legion baseball

Final standings

St. Mary's Post 255      12-0

La Plata Post 82             9-5

Hughesville Post 238      6-9

Calvert Legion              0-13

Tuesday, July 16

Frank Riley League tournament

At Thomas Stone High School: Hughesville Post 238 12, Calvert Legion 2

Thursday, July 18

Frank Riley League tournament

At La Plata High School: La Plata Post 82 13, Hughesville Post 238 3

Saturday, July 20

Frank Riley League tournament championship

At La Plata High School: La Plata Post 82 12, Hughesville Post 238 2 (6 innings)

Monday, July 29

At Memorial Field, Cumberland: American Legion state tournament

Worcester Prep 166 16, La Plata Post 82 2

Tuesday, July 30

At Memorial Field, Cumberland: American Legion state tournament

La Plata Post 82 4, Severna Park 3

Thursday, Aug. 1

At Memorial Field, Cumberland: American Legion state tournament

La Plata Post 82 8, Fort Cumberland Post 13 2

Friday, Aug. 2

At Memorial Field, Cumberland: American Legion state tournament

Worcester Prep 166 16, La Plata Post 82 2

Prince-Mont Swim League

Final standings

*Division A: Hawthorne 3-2

Division B: !Kings Landing 3-2; Smallwood 1-4

Division D: Westlake Village 3-2

Division E: Bannister 4-1; Indian Head 0-5

*Charles County championships champion

!Division B championships champion

Sunday, July 14

At Hawthorne Country Club, La Plata: Charles County swim championships

1. Hawthorne 506, 2. Smallwood 251, 3. Westlake Village 189.5, 4. Indian Head 117.5, 5. Bannister 106

Saturday, July 20

At Whitehall Pool and Tennis Club, Bowie: Division A championships

1. Kingfish 281.5, 2. Hawthorne 233.5

At Strathmore Bel Pre, Silver Spring: Division B championships

1. Kings Landing 284, 6. Smallwood 93.5

At Belair Swim & Racquet, Bowie: Division D championships

1. Cheverly 264.5, 5. Westlake Village 179

At Northridge pool, Bowie: Division E championships

1. Laurel City 266, 3. Indian Head 193, 5. Bannister 179

Saturday, July 27

At New Carrollton Recreation: Prince-Mont Swim League All-Stars

First-place winners

Hawthorne

Addy Donnick, Alexandra Tompkins, Esther Dugan, Naomi Dugan: 18-and-Under 200-yard medley relay (1 minute 52.9 seconds, meet record)

Jadyn Woolsey: girls 11- to 12-year-old 50 butterfly (28.41 seconds), 11-12 50 breaststroke (33.70), 12-U 100 individual medley (1:05.07)

Esther Dugan: girls 15-18 50 fly (27.10)

Naomi Dugan: girls 13-14 50 breast (32.43)

Kris Schueller: boys 15-18 50 breast (28.42)

Kings Landing

Albert Zaidi, Meredith Schmidt, Sofia Rivas, Brandon Mudd: Mixed 8-U 100 freestyle relay (1:10.84)

Albert Zaidi: boys 8-U 25 backstroke (20.01)

Alexia Zaidi: girls 13-14 50 back (28.79), girls 13-14 100 IM (1:02.43)

Coors Charles-St. Mary's Baseball League

Standings (as of Aug. 18)

*St. Mary's              19-4

*Legion Post 255     16-7

*Indian Head           15-8

*Western Charles     15-8

Hyper Bombers        10-13

Black Sox                6-17

Mechanicsville          0-24

Saturday, Aug. 17

At Rainbow Construction field, La Plata: Indian Head 1, St. Mary's 0

Sunday, Aug. 18

At Rainbow Construction field, La Plata: Western Charles 13, Black Sox 2

At Rainbow Construction field, La Plata: Legion Post 255 9, Hyper Bombers 5

Sunday, Aug. 25

At Rainbow Construction field, La Plata: Indian Head vs. Black Sox, noon

At St. Mary's College of Maryland: Western Charles vs. Legion Post 255, 1 p.m.

At Rainbow Construction field, La Plata: St. Mary's vs. Hyper Bombers, 3 p.m.

Tim O’Brien Senior Men’s Golf League

The following are standings as of July 10 for the Tim O’Brien Senior Men’s Golf League, which plays Tuesdays, Wednesdays and Thursdays at Chesapeake Hills Golf Course in Lusby.

Tuesday

Flight A: Tom Cadden 13.5, Bill Foley 12, Dave Welch 10.5, Rich Pullen 10.5, Rob Benson 7.5, Charles Smalls 7.5, Terry Taylor 6, Jim Yoe 4.5

Flight B: Harry Wallach 18, Greg Hubbard 14, Willie Burleson 9, George Wilson 9, Robert Gray 4

Flight C: Tom Hill 10, Ed Boyce 8

Wednesday

Flight A: Bob Priddy 104.5, Kenneth Sampson 102, Ron Fields 85, Raymond Persetic 53, Jesse Sampson 46.5

Thursday

Flight A: Charles Smalls 111.5, Terry Taylor 102.5, Paul Cusick 100.5, Al Heim 97, Rich Pullen 95.5, Jerry Stevens 92, John Hannah 90, Roger Catterton 89, Dave Welch 87, Bob Robertson 86, Bill Foley 85.5, Dennis Murphy 79, Joe Hamilton 78, Paul Marrangoin 72.5, George Wilson 55.5, Raymond Persetic 38